1139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 11139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 21139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 31139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 41139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 51139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 61139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 71139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 81139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 91139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 101139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 111139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 121139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 131139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 141139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 151139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 161139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 171139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 181139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 191139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 201139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 211139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 221139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 231139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 241139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 251139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 261139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 271139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 281139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 291139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 301139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 311139 WOODSIDE DRIVE DAYTONA BEACH, FL - Image 32

$294,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,212 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1139 WOODSIDE DRIVE
DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117

MLS#: A4694488
David Babcock
David Babcock
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.818.7647
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL REALTY with 954-478-8555. - 954-478-8555

Property Description

 

Fully Renovated Home with Modern Upgrades Throughout! This spacious property sits on an oversized 9,000 sq ft lot and has been extensively remodeled from top to bottom. Major improvements include a new electrical panel, new A/C system, new water heater, new plumbing, and numerous interior upgrades. Centrally located and offering excellent space and functionality, this move-in ready home is ideal for homeowners or investors alike. Large lot provides great potential for outdoor entertaining, expansion, or additional improvements. Schedule your showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOpen Floorplan
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDAYTONA BEACH
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyVolusia
DirectionsFROM LPGA BLVD, LEFT ONTO OLD KINGS ROAD, RIGHT ONTO 13TH ST, RIGHT ONTO WOODSIDE DRIVE, HOUSE ON LEFT
Elementary SchoolChampion Elementary School
Facing DirectionSouthwest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolMainland High School
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal Description42-14-32 LOT 32 SHOTWELLS JUNGLE GARDEN IN LOT 40 HOPKINS FITCH GRANT MB 23 PG 25 PER OR 5564 PG 3767 PER OR 5774 PGS 3474-3475 PER OR 8325 PG 0445 PER OR 8486 PGS 4103 THRU 4104 PER OR 8486 PG 4109 PER OR 8745 PG 1245
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32117 - Daytona Beach
Middle/Junior High SchoolDavid C Hinson Sr Middle
Minimum Lease8-12 Months
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameSHOTWELLS JUNGLE GARDEN
Tax Annual Amount$2,504
Tax Lot32
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1961
ZoningR-4

Exterior

Building Area Total1,212 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther, Private Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions60 x 150
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,000 sqft
Parking FeaturesOther, Oversized, Parking Pad
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Paved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$294,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,212 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1139 WOODSIDE DRIVE
DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117

MLS#: A4694488
David Babcock
David Babcock
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.818.7647
Office: 952.226.7700