1512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 11512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 21512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 31512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 41512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 51512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 61512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 71512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 81512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 91512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 101512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 111512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 121512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 131512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 141512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 151512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 161512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 171512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 181512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 191512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 201512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 211512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 221512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 231512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 241512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 251512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 261512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 271512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 281512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 291512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 301512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 311512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 321512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 331512 LIME STREET CLEARWATER, FL - Image 34

$359,900

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,336 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1512 LIME STREET
CLEARWATER, FL 33756

MLS#: A4703848
Ryan Custodio
Ryan Custodio
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 612.590.2576
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: FLATFEE.COM with 954-965-3990. - 954-965-3990

Property Description

 

Welcome to this charming Clearwater block home offering a spacious, flexible layout on a generous 9,339 sq. ft. lot. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features 1,336 sq. ft. of living area with two separate living spaces—a comfortable living room and large family room—plus a bright bonus room/office ideal for working from home, hobbies, or flexible living space. A standout opportunity for qualified buyers: an assumable FHA mortgage with a 4% interest rate, subject to lender approval and FHA assumption requirements. This may provide a significant financing advantage compared with obtaining a new mortgage at current market rates. Hardwood, laminate, and tile flooring add character and practicality throughout. Central HVAC serves the entire home, including the bonus room, and the main bathroom features a separate bathtub and shower. Enjoy a covered screened lanai and spacious backyard with room for entertaining, gardening, relaxing, or future improvements. Additional features include a covered carport, driveway parking for multiple vehicles, laundry and utility space, and durable block construction. Conveniently located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. A Clearwater home with character, space, flexibility, and an exceptional financing opportunity.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile, Hardwood
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBuilt-in Features
Laundry FeaturesOutside
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CityCLEARWATER
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPinellas
DirectionsFrom S Highland Ave, turn east onto Lime St. Property will be on the left. OR From S Lake Ave, turn west onto Lime St. Property will be on the right.
Elementary SchoolPlumb Elementary-PN
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolClearwater High-PN
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionHIGHLAND LAKE SUB 3RD ADD LOT 153
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,339 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
Middle/Junior High SchoolOak Grove Middle-PN
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameHIGHLAND LAKE SUB 3RD ADD
Tax Annual Amount$5,235
Tax Lot153
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesElectricity Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1954
ZoningR-3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,336 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesLighting
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions83 x 113
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,339 sqft
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
VegetationFruit Trees
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$359,900

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,336 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1512 LIME STREET
CLEARWATER, FL 33756

MLS#: A4703848
Ryan Custodio
Ryan Custodio
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 612.590.2576
Office: 952.898.5800