4844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 14844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 24844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 34844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 44844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 54844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 64844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 74844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 84844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 94844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 104844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 114844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 124844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 134844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 144844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 154844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 164844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 174844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 184844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 194844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 204844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 214844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 224844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 234844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 244844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 254844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 264844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 274844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 284844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 294844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 304844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 314844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 324844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 334844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 344844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 354844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 364844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 374844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 384844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 394844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 404844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 414844 ANTRIM DRIVE SARASOTA, FL - Image 42

$889,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,162 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

4844 ANTRIM DRIVE
SARASOTA, FL 34240

MLS#: A4704964
Daytona Sorvig
Daytona Sorvig
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 218.244.9960
Office: 218.562.2041
Presented by: BRIGHT REALTY with 941-552-6036. - 941-552-6036

Property Description

 

Custom Elegance in the GATED Worthington community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath + Bonus room has the most direct and unobstructed water views in the neighborhood! This 8,358 Square Foot lot offers 60+ Ft of WATERFRONTAGE. Enjoy stunning SUNSETS from your screened extended outdoor living area from your covered lanai, SOLAR Heated SALTWATER POOL with shallow beach or zero entry (and Zen-like water features) or Summer Kitchen with gas griddle and fridge. The OPEN FLOOR plan is perfect for families and or entertainment. Upgrades include custom lighting, top down/bottom up Hunter Douglas window treatments, NEW R30 insulation (2025), Water Filtration System at sink and Fridge (2026) and Ultraviolet HAVAC system to name of few. Expansive Master is located on the first floor with lake views. Master Bath includes dual vanities and frameless galley shower with built in bench and walk in closet. Master has an addition oversized walk-in closet currently used as an office. Beautiful gourmet kitchen is the focal point of this masterpiece with an abundance of storage, oversized working bar with sink and upgraded stainless-steel appliances including a new Samsung (quiet rated) dishwasher and induction stovetop (2026) (please note the stove is stubbed for GAS). Recessed coffee nook off of the kitchen (could be converted back to a storage closet) as well as ½ bath and Laundry with utility sink. Stairs are complete with an electric lift (could be removed) leading to additional 3 bedrooms and full bath with tub PLUS BONUS room functioning as a home gym but expansive room could serve as a den/office, playroom etc. NO CDD and LOW HOA fees! Solid built in 2020 and meticulously maintained. Endless possibilities in this potential multi-generational home. Accessible to Sarasota conveniences, attractions, beaches, I75 etc.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood
Furnished Y/NNegotiable
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesInside
Total Stories2
Window FeaturesWindow Treatments

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds
Association NameWorthington of Sarasota Community Association Inc
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameMI Homes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySARASOTA
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountySarasota
DirectionsBee Ridge to Lorraine Road. Left at Palmer Blvd. Worthington Community on the right. Turn right to home on left.
Elementary SchoolTatum Ridge Elementary
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX500
Flood Zone Code X500Y
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$610.8
HeatingCentral
High SchoolBooker High
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionLOT 85, WORTHINGTON PH 1, PB 52 PG 228-241
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,358 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34240 - Sarasota
Middle/Junior High SchoolMcIntosh Middle
Minimum Lease1-2 Years
Monthly HOA Amount$204
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedNumber Limit
Pool FeaturesHeated, In Ground, Salt Water
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofTile
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameWORTHINGTON PH 1
Tax Annual Amount$6,107
Tax Lot85
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms10
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
ViewWater
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access TypeLake
Water Access Y/NYes
Water ViewLake
Water View Y/NYes
Year Built2020
ZoningRE1

Exterior

Builder ModelHalifax
Building Area Total3,162 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesIrrigation System
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesIn County
Lot Size Acres0.19
Lot Size Area8,358 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$889,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,162 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

4844 ANTRIM DRIVE
SARASOTA, FL 34240

MLS#: A4704964
Daytona Sorvig
Daytona Sorvig
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 218.244.9960
Office: 218.562.2041