2100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 12100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 22100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 32100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 42100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 52100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 62100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 72100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 82100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 92100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 102100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 112100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 122100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 132100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 142100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 152100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 162100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 172100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 182100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 192100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 202100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 212100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 222100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 232100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 242100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 252100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 262100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 272100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 282100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 292100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 302100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 312100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 322100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 332100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 342100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 352100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 362100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 372100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 382100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY SARASOTA, FL - Image 39

$6,000,000

5 Beds 6 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,765 SQFT 0.47 Acres
Type: Single Family

2100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY
SARASOTA, FL 34239

MLS#: A4709234
Jim Starr
Jim Starr
The Real Estate Advantage
Crosstown Real Estate Group, Co-Founder/Partner
Phone: 612.247.5898
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC with 941-260-0709. - 941-260-0709

Property Description

 

Pre-Construction. To be built. Completion anticipated in a few months. Situated West of the Trail, this exceptional estate represents the pinnacle of luxury living in Sarasota. Designed & built by Pham Development, this residence is a masterpiece of innovative, forward-thinking design and flawless craftsmanship. This home spans 7,445 square feet under roof, including 4,765 square feet of living space, with 5 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and 1 half bath. Inside, you'll discover an open floor plan that harmoniously blends expansive spaces with comfortable, luxurious living. Soaring, 18-foot ceilings and seamless transitions to multiple patios and wrap-around balconies create an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining, while a glass elevator adds convenience and architectural elegance. The kitchen showcases a quartz waterfall island, elegant pendant lighting, sleek custom cabinetry, and a premium appliance package featuring a 72-inch Sub-Zero refrigerator, Cove dishwasher, and Wolf range, coffee maker, and microwave. A spacious butler’s pantry provides additional storage, a secondary sink, and a dedicated prep area, while a glass-enclosed, temperature-controlled wine room beautifully displays your collection. Both the office and primary suite feature pillarless corner sliders, creating an uninterrupted indoor-outdoor transition. The expansive primary suite also offers 14-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spa-inspired bathroom with a freestanding soaking tub, dual quartz vanities, and a frameless glass shower with multiple shower heads. A private theater room completes the interior, offering tiered seating, oversized leather recliners, and a wall-spanning ultra-high-definition projection screen. Outside, the resort-style pool is the centerpiece of the backyard, complete with a built-in spa, waterfall, and ambient lighting. A natural stone deck, covered lanai dining area, and a fully equipped luxury outdoor kitchen and bar provide the perfect setting for outdoor living. A cozy fire pit with seating offers a perfect gathering spot for evenings, while the lush landscaping—featuring vibrant flower beds, mature trees, and decorative water features—creates a tranquil and picturesque setting. This outdoor space seamlessly combines comfort, style, and functionality for an exceptional living experience. Positioned on a grand parcel of approximately 20,505 square feet, this home offers privacy and tranquility amidst beautifully landscaped grounds. Whether you’re seeking the excitement of downtown Sarasota or the natural beauty of the Gulf, experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this exceptional home in a fabulous location. Includes virtual staging.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths7

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Porcelain Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Window FeaturesStorm Window(s)

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsMedia Room
AppliancesBar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NamePham Development
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CitySARASOTA
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air, Zoned
CountySarasota
DirectionsDrive south on McClellan Pkwy, the house will be to your right.
Elementary SchoolSouthside Elementary
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX500
Flood Zone Code X500Y
Full Baths6
Garage Spaces4
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral, Electric
High SchoolSarasota High
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionPART OF LOTS 1, 2 & 32, BLK H, RESUB OF BLKS H, J & K, MCCLELLAN PARK DESC AS BEG AT PT ON ELY R/W LINE OF ORIOLE DR LYING 15 FT NELY OF SW COR OF SAID LOT 1 TH S 68-43-00 E 79.99 FT TH
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20,505 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
Middle/Junior High SchoolBrookside Middle
Minimum Lease1 Week
New ConstructionYes
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesDeck
Pool FeaturesIn Ground, Deck, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water
Property ConditionPre-Construction
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
Senior Community Y/NYes
SewerPublic Sewer
Spa FeaturesHeated
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameMCCLELLAN PARK RESUB
Tax Annual Amount$14,834
Tax Lot1
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
ViewPool
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2026
ZoningRSF1

Exterior

Building Area Total7,445 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.47
Lot Size Area20,505 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaYes
VegetationMature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$6,000,000

5 Beds 6 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,765 SQFT 0.47 Acres
Type: Single Family

2100 MCCLELLAN PARKWAY
SARASOTA, FL 34239

MLS#: A4709234
Jim Starr
Jim Starr
The Real Estate Advantage
Crosstown Real Estate Group, Co-Founder/Partner
Phone: 612.247.5898
Office: 763.755.1100