3006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 13006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 23006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 33006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 43006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 53006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 63006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 73006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 83006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 93006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 103006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 113006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 123006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 133006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 143006 N ORIENTE AVENUE SARASOTA, FL - Image 15

$400,000

4 Beds 1 Baths 1,167 SQFT 0.57 Acres
Type: Single Family

3006 N ORIENTE AVENUE
SARASOTA, FL 34235

MLS#: A4709575
Joshua Arthur
Joshua Arthur
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.708.9456
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN with 941-867-6199. - 941-867-6199

Property Description

 

SARASOTA INCOME PROPERTY | 0.57 ACRES | TENANT-OCCUPIED INVESTMENT An opportunity to acquire an income-producing Sarasota rental property situated on an expansive 24,960-square-foot parcel (approximately 0.57 acres) in the Kensington Park area. 3006 N Oriente Avenue combines existing rental income, generous land area and long-term investment potential in an established Sarasota location. Conveniently situated near Lockwood Ridge Road, University Parkway, University Town Center (UTC), downtown Sarasota, shopping, dining and the Gulf Coast beaches. CURRENT RENTAL INCOME: Tenant-occupied with seller-reported gross rental income of $2,850 per month ($34,200 annually). An attractive opportunity for investors seeking an established rental property with income already in place. The oversized parcel offers substantial outdoor space and potential flexibility for future improvements, subject to applicable zoning, permitting and governmental approvals. INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS: 0.57-acre parcel | 24,960 SF lot | $2,850 monthly seller-reported gross rental income | Tenant occupied | Established Sarasota location | Convenient access to UTC and downtown Sarasota. Whether seeking a Sarasota investment property, income-producing residential real estate or a long-term rental holding, this offering warrants consideration. Property is offered subject to existing tenancy. Buyer to independently verify rental income, leases, property configuration, permitted uses, zoning, development potential and applicable requirements with Sarasota County and relevant authorities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesOther
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CitySARASOTA
Construction MaterialsWood Frame
CoolingWall/Window Unit(s)
CountySarasota
DirectionsFrom N Lockwood Ridge Road, turn east onto Gocio Road. Turn right onto N Oriente Avenue and continue to 3006 N Oriente Avenue.
Elementary SchoolGocio Elementary
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingOther
High SchoolBooker High
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionBEG AT NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 10-36-18 TH S ALONG W LINEOF SEC 336.35 FT FOR POB TH S-89-04-E 208 FT TH S 120 FT TH N-89-04-W E 208 FT TH N 120 FT TO POB, BEING LOTS 6 & 7 AS SHOWN ON
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet24960
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34235 - Sarasota
Middle/Junior High SchoolBooker Middle
Minimum Lease1 Month
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeTenant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameACREAGE & UNREC
Tax Annual Amount$3,808
Tax Lot6
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1955
ZoningRE2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,167 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.57
Lot Size Area24,960 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeGravel
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$400,000

4 Beds 1 Baths 1,167 SQFT 0.57 Acres
Type: Single Family

3006 N ORIENTE AVENUE
SARASOTA, FL 34235

MLS#: A4709575
Joshua Arthur
Joshua Arthur
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.708.9456
Office: 952.898.5800