49 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 149 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 249 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 349 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 449 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 549 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 649 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 749 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 849 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 949 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1049 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1149 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1249 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1349 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1449 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1549 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1649 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1749 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1849 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 1949 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2049 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2149 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2249 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2349 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2449 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2549 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2649 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2749 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2849 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 2949 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 3049 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 3149 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 3249 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 3349 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 3449 FORSYTHE LANE PALM COAST, FL - Image 35

$330,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,337 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

49 FORSYTHE LANE
PALM COAST, FL 32137

MLS#: FC321379
Patty Dziuk
Patty Dziuk
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 218.259.1603
Office: 218.326.8200
Presented by: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE with 386-246-3161. - 386-246-3161

Property Description

 

Discover this charming 2017 Seagate block home in the desirable Palm Harbor area. Nestled on a spacious 0.25-acre lot (11,252 sq. ft.), this well-maintained beach-vibe residence offers 1,337 sq. ft. of living space and 1,916 total square feet. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car garage, the home boasts 9-foot ceilings in the living areas that create an open, airy feel. The expansive backyard provides plenty of room to add a swimming pool and patio, while a covered patio with seating already invites you to relax and entertain outdoors. Don’t miss this welcoming opportunity to own a beautifully cared-for home with true coastal character. Call today to schedule your private showing—you’ll want to experience it in person!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOpen Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPALM COAST
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyFlagler
DirectionsOld Kings Rd to Frontier Dr right on Forest Hill Dr right on Forge Ln left on Forsythe Ln house on your left 49 Forsythe Ln.
DockY/NNo
Facing DirectionSoutheast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionPALM COAST SECTION 7 BL 23 LOT 26 OR 123 PG 637 OR 182 PG 263 OR 542 PG 1131 OR 1031 PG 1002 OR 1657/1380-DC OR 2176/1428
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,252 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32137 - Palm Coast
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeTenant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Patio, Rear Porch
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePALM COAST SECTION 7
Tax Annual Amount$4,531
Tax Lot26
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2017
ZoningSFR-3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,916 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesPrivate Mailbox, Private Yard
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area11,252 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$330,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,337 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

49 FORSYTHE LANE
PALM COAST, FL 32137

MLS#: FC321379
Patty Dziuk
Patty Dziuk
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 218.259.1603
Office: 218.326.8200