30349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 130349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 230349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 330349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 430349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 530349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 630349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 730349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 830349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 930349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1030349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1130349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1230349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1330349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1430349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1530349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1630349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1730349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1830349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 1930349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 2030349 ELAM ROAD WESLEY CHAPEL, FL - Image 21

$339,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,838 SQFT 0.59 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

30349 ELAM ROAD
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

MLS#: GC541886
Julia Kiefer
Julia Kiefer
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 507.438.4835
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC with 772-678-6017. - 772-678-6017

Property Description

 

Welcome to 30349 Elam Rd, a charming Single Family home located in the heart of Wesley Chapel, FL. This lovely property was built in 1999 and boasts a spacious interior with a total of 2 bathrooms and no half bathrooms. With a finished area of 1,838 sq.ft., there is plenty of room for all your living needs. Situated on a generous lot size of 25,792 sq.ft., there is ample outdoor space to enjoy and entertain. As you step inside, you are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere that is perfect for creating lasting memories with loved ones. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, plenty of cabinet space, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The master bedroom is a peaceful retreat with an en-suite bathroom for added convenience. The additional bedroom is perfect for guests, children, or a home office. Both bathrooms are well-appointed with stylish fixtures and finishes. The home also features a laundry room for added convenience. Outside, the expansive yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Whether you want to relax on the patio, have a barbecue with friends, or start a garden, there is plenty of space to make this outdoor oasis your own. The lush landscaping adds to the curb appeal of the property and creates a serene environment. Located in Wesley Chapel, FL, this home is conveniently situated near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment options. With easy access to major highways, commuting to Tampa or other nearby cities is a breeze. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a desirable location. Overall, 30349 Elam Rd is a wonderful place to call home with its comfortable living spaces, beautiful outdoor area, and convenient location. Don't wait, schedule a showing today and make this property your own!.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesAttic Fan, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
Laundry FeaturesCommon Area, Inside
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesConvection Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleCustom, Ranch
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityWESLEY CHAPEL
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPasco
Directionscorner of Elam road & Sanden Dr
Elementary SchoolWesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
High SchoolWesley Chapel High-PO
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionLAKESIDE ESTATES UNIT 1 PB 6 PG 17 LOT 3 & 4 BLOCK F35
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet25792
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33545 - Wesley Chapel
Middle/Junior High SchoolThomas E Weightman Middle-PO
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeManufactured Home
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameLAKESIDE ESTATES
Tax Annual Amount$1,908
Tax Lot3, 4
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms10
UtilitiesElectricity Available
ViewGarden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1999
ZoningR1MH

Exterior

Building Area Total1,838 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesGarden, Private Mailbox
FencingChain Link
Foundation DetailsCrawlspace
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres0.59
Lot Size Area25,792 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePrivate
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$339,999

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,838 SQFT 0.59 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

30349 ELAM ROAD
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

MLS#: GC541886
Julia Kiefer
Julia Kiefer
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 507.438.4835
Office: 651.272.4688