Pending
2231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 12231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 22231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 32231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 42231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 52231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 62231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 72231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 82231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 92231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 102231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 112231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 122231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 132231 SE STATE ROAD 121 MORRISTON, FL - Image 14
Pending

$138,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,040 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

2231 SE STATE ROAD 121
MORRISTON, FL 32668

MLS#: L4961500
Jesse Ebner
Jesse Ebner
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 507.429.2025
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: HELLOSOLD LLC with 954-778-5300. - 954-778-5300

Property Description

 

$3,000 IN YOUR POCKET! Seller is paying $3,000 toward closing costs or an interest rate buydown, your choice, your terms.This 2021 built home offers a modern design with 2 bathrooms and 1,040 sq ft of finished living space, all situated on a spacious 20,038 sq ft lot surrounded by lush greenery for privacy and quiet.Inside, natural light fills the open concept living area, perfect for entertaining or just relaxing at home. The kitchen features updated appliances and generous cabinet storage, and both bathrooms have been finished with modern fixtures.Outside, you get a wide open yard with plenty of room for gardening, outdoor dining, or future expansion, all in a peaceful setting just outside Morriston.Motivated seller, ready to close quickly. Flexible closing timeline for the right buyer. Schedule your showing today.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLuxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s)
Laundry FeaturesInside

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMORRISTON
Construction MaterialsVinyl Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyLevy
DirectionsTake FL-121 north toward Williston. Continue through Williston and stay on SE State Road 121 heading south. Proceed approximately 8–10 miles toward Morriston. Property will be on the right-hand side at 2231 SE State Road 121.
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingElectric
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal Description05-14-18 REPLAT WILLISTON HIGHLANDS UNIT 5 BLK 24 LOT 11 OR BOOK 1593 PAGE 254
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20038
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32668 - Morriston
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeManufactured Home
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Subdivision NameWILLISTON HLNDS
Tax Annual Amount$1,544
Tax Lot11
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesElectricity Available
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2021
ZoningR1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,040 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPrivate Mailbox
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.46
Lot Size Area20,038 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$138,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,040 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Mobile Home

2231 SE STATE ROAD 121
MORRISTON, FL 32668

MLS#: L4961500
Jesse Ebner
Jesse Ebner
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 507.429.2025
Office: 651.272.4688