202 TAMIAMI TRAIL S NOKOMIS, FL - Image 1

$750,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,408 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Commercial

202 TAMIAMI TRAIL S
NOKOMIS, FL 34275

MLS#: N6145793
Greg Hilger
Greg Hilger
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.240.1309
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE with 941-451-2025. - 941-451-2025

Property Description

 

INVESTOR ALERT! PRIME NOKOMIS LOCATION | 202 S TAMIAMI TRAIL | HIGH-VISIBILITY OPPORTUNITY! CG-COMMECIAL ,GENERAL ZONING PLUS PUBLIC WATER AND PUBLIC SEWER! CORNER LOT!!! NEXT TO I-75 AND SARASOTA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL!!!LAND AREA IS 9,150 SQ.FT! LOCATION. EXPOSURE. TRAFFIC. OPPORTUNITY. This is the type of location investors, developers, and business owners need to see! Strategically positioned directly on S Tamiami Trail in Nokomis, this property offers exceptional visibility and convenient access along one of the area's major commercial corridors. DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM WAWA AND TWO HOTELS, with a Ford dealership nearby and reportedly approximately 69,000 vehicles passing through the area daily, this location offers tremendous exposure and strong potential for a variety of investment and business strategies. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE! Whether you're looking to hold, improve, reposition, redevelop, or capitalize on the continued growth of Nokomis, this property presents an opportunity to put your vision to work. Its strategic location between Sarasota and Venice provides easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, hotels, businesses, beaches, and surrounding communities. INVESTORS | DEVELOPERS | OWNER-USERS — THIS ONE DESERVES YOUR ATTENTION! High visibility, major traffic exposure, surrounding commercial activity, and a growing Southwest Florida market create an attractive setting for your next project. DON'T JUST BUY PROPERTY — SECURE A LOCATION WITH EXPOSURE AND POTENTIAL!PLENTY OF PARKING !!!


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityNOKOMIS
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountySarasota
DirectionsFrom I-75, take Exit 195 toward Laurel/Nokomis and head west on Laurel Road. Turn south onto US-41/S Tamiami Trail. Continue south on S Tamiami Trail to 202 S Tamiami Trail. Property is located along US-41 in the heart of Nokomis, with Wawa and nearby hotels providing easy landmarks.
Flood Zone CodeX500
Flood Zone Code X500Y
Legal DescriptionBEG AT INT OF W R/W LINE OF TAMIAMI TRAIL AND N LINE OF PALMETTO RD TH N 0-10 W ALONG TRAIL 225 FT FOR POB TH W AND PARALLEL TO N LINE OF PALMETTO RD 199.13 FT TH N 50 FT TH E AND PARALLEL TO N
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,150 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeRestaurant
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$2,984
Tax Lot1
Tax Year2025
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1956
ZoningCG

Exterior

Building Area Total1,408 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,150 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeState Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Paved
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$750,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,408 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Commercial

202 TAMIAMI TRAIL S
NOKOMIS, FL 34275

MLS#: N6145793
Greg Hilger
Greg Hilger
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.240.1309
Office: 952.226.7700