Pending
716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 1716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 2716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 3716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 4716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 5716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 6716 W ROBINSON STREET ORLANDO, FL - Image 7
Pending

$2,100,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 10,902 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Commercial

716 W ROBINSON STREET
ORLANDO, FL 32805

MLS#: O6045822
Dillon Lee
Dillon Lee
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.432.7743
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: ALPHA R.E. OF CENTRAL FL LLC with 407-927-1040. - 407-927-1040

Property Description

 

Downtown Orlando Mixed-Use Portfolio. This is a diversified 1.40-acre collection of 11 parcels within the Innovation District. Walking distance to Creative Village, Orlando City Soccer Exploria Stadium, Amway Center, and much more. Besides our great tourist attractions, Orlando is busy leading the nation in technologies like advanced manufacturing, bio tech, aerospace, defense, simulation and more. Making Orlando a great place to invest. Not to mention, this portfolio is within the U.S. Department of Treasury’s Community Development Financial Institutions Fund designated area and qualifies for the Bank Enterprise Award, Capital Magnet Fund, and the Equitable Recovery programs. The Community Development Financial Institutions Fund supports creating jobs, building businesses, and revitalizing neighborhoods through these unique programs with tailored resources that leverage federal dollars with private capital. This Portfolio features the following properties: • 10,902 SF Building - 716 W Robinson St – Zoning is MU -1/T/PH & R2B/T/PH. Total 11,376 SF. • 3 Adjacent Vacant Land Parcels - 726 W. Robinson St & 732 W. Robinson St & 217 Garden Ave -Zoning is R2B/T/PH. When you combine the all properties, you can get a total of 4 single family units. Total 26,360 SF combined with 716 W Robinson St which is adjacent. • 4 Adjacent Vacant Land Parcels - 222 N Parramore Ave & 214 N Parramore Ave & 211 McQuigg Ave & 215 McQuigg Ave – Zoning is MU -1/T/PH & R2B/T/PH. Total 26,136 SF. When you combine the all properties, you can get a total of 16 units. Directly across the street to 716 W Robinson St and the 3 other adjacent vacant land parcels. • One-Story Duplex – 209 Garden Ave – Zoning is R2B/T/PH. Total 3,596 SF. • 1 Vacant Land Parcel –202 McQuigg Ave- Zoning is R2B/T/PH. Total 3,596 SF. • 1 Vacant Land Parcel–824 W. Robinson St-Zoning is R2B/T/PH. Total 3,596 SF. MU -1/T/PH allows for Medium Intensity Mixed Residential and Office with a maximum height of 35 ft. R2B/T/PH allows for single family homes, duplexes, small apartment buildings of 3—5 units, garage apartments and accessory apartments with a maximum height of 30 ft.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Description29-22-26-8460-03-010, 29-22-26-8460-03-030, 29-22-26-8460-03-120, 26-22-29-8460-02-030, 26-22-29-8460-02-040, 26-22-29-8460-02-050, 26-22-29-8460-02-100, 26-22-29-3304-00-062, 26-22-29-8460-02-070
Additional Parcels Y/NYes
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityORLANDO
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOrange
DirectionsFrom Hughey Avenue travel west on West Robinson Street. Building on right.
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionSUNSET PARK SUB F/115 LOTS 1 2 13 & 14 BLK B
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,376 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipSole Proprietor
Property SubtypeRetail
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Subdivision NameSUNSET PARK SUB
Tax Annual Amount$4,991
Tax Lot1
Tax Year2021
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1930
ZoningMU-1/T/PH

Exterior

Building Area Total10,902 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area11,376 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Number of Lots11
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$2,100,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 10,902 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Commercial

716 W ROBINSON STREET
ORLANDO, FL 32805

MLS#: O6045822
Dillon Lee
Dillon Lee
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.432.7743
Office: 952.898.5800