120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 1120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 2120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 3120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 4120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 5120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 6120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 7120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 8120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 9120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 10120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 11120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 12120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 13120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 14120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 15120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 16120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 17120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 18120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 19120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 20120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 21120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 22120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 23120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 24120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 25120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 26120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 27120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 28120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 29120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 30120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 31120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 32120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 33120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 34120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 35120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 36120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 37120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 38120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 39120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 40120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 41120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 42120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 43120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 44120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 45120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 46120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 47120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 48120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 49120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 50120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 51120 BONITO WAY KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 52

$279,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,248 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

120 BONITO WAY
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

MLS#: O6341622
Angela Oster
Angela Oster
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.275.2386
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY with 407-393-5901. - 407-393-5901

Property Description

 

Turnkey and ready to move in! This 2023 single-family home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac in Poinciana, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,248 sq ft of living space on a 0.22-acre lot (9,736 sq ft / 905 sq m) with no rear neighbors. The open floor plan features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, and a split layout for privacy. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage with storage cabinets and leased solar panels for energy efficiency. The Poinciana HOA is just $90/month and covers Spectrum high-speed internet. Only about 30 minutes from Disney theme parks, with easy access to US-17/92, Poinciana Parkway, and I-4 for a convenient commute to Orlando, Kissimmee, and major attractions.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Laminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Closet

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association NameAssociation of Poinciana Villages (APV)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKISSIMMEE
Construction MaterialsStucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPolk
DirectionsGPS to 120 Bonito Way
ElectricPhotovoltaics Third-Party Owned
Elementary SchoolLaurel Elementary
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$90
HeatingCentral
High SchoolHaines City Senior High
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionPOINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 4 VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 4/18 BLK 1049 LOT 22
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9736
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Middle/Junior High SchoolLake Marion Creek Middle
Minimum Lease6 Months
Monthly HOA Amount$90
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePOINCIANA NBRHD 04 VILLAGE 07
Tax Annual Amount$3,338
Tax Lot22
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms9
UtilitiesElectricity Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total1,248 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesSliding Doors
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Lot Size Acres0.22
Lot Size Area9,736 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$279,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,248 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

120 BONITO WAY
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

MLS#: O6341622
Angela Oster
Angela Oster
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.275.2386
Office: 952.898.5800