4028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 14028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 24028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 34028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 44028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 54028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 64028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 74028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 84028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 94028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 104028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 114028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 124028 REDBRIDGE LOOP DAVENPORT, FL - Image 13

$554,110

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,290 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

4028 REDBRIDGE LOOP
DAVENPORT, FL 33837

MLS#: O6375150
Karl Ritzman
Karl Ritzman
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor | RE/MAX Advantage Plus | The Minnesota Real Estate Team
Phone: 507.298.7607
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC with 804-656-5007. - 844-239-2663

Property Description

 

Welcome to this stunning single-family home located at 4028 Redbridge Loop, Davenport, FL. This beautiful property was built in 2023 and boasts a modern and luxurious design throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious finished area of 3,290 sq.ft., this home provides plenty of space for comfortable living. As you step inside, you will be greeted by a bright and open floor plan that is great for both relaxing and entertaining. The living room features large windows that allow natural light to fill the space, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, with sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The master bedroom is a true retreat, with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a stylish full bathroom. Outside, you will find a spacious backyard that is wonderful for enjoying the Florida sunshine. The lot size of 6,390 sq.ft. provides ample space for outdoor activities and potential for landscaping or creating a beautiful garden oasis. Located in the desirable community of Davenport, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways for convenient commuting. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a place to host family and friends, this property has it all. Don't miss your chance to own this incredible home in a prime location. Schedule a showing today and make this property your own piece of paradise in sunny Florida.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/NNegotiable
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesInside

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesBuilt-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association Fee Includes24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, None, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
Association NameStephen Lim, LCAM
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDAVENPORT
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
CountyPolk
DirectionsDrive northeast on US 17/US 92. Right to Providence Bld. Keep straight to stay on Providence Bld. Enter the roundabout and take the 1st exit onto Providence Bld. Left to Eastminster Road.
DockY/NNo
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NNo
HOA Fee$400
HeatingCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionGARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 1 PB 195 PGS 42-50 LOT 32
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6390
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33837 - Davenport
Minimum Lease6 Months
Monthly Condo Fee Amount$0
Monthly HOA Amount$133
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameGARDEN HILL/PROVIDENCE-PH 1
Tax Annual Amount$6,286
Tax Lot32
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms14
UtilitiesCable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total3,290 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesIrrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.15
Lot Size Area6,390 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$554,110

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,290 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

4028 REDBRIDGE LOOP
DAVENPORT, FL 33837

MLS#: O6375150
Karl Ritzman
Karl Ritzman
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor | RE/MAX Advantage Plus | The Minnesota Real Estate Team
Phone: 507.298.7607
Office: 763.755.1100