737 ALBROOK STREET MASCOTTE, FL - Image 1737 ALBROOK STREET MASCOTTE, FL - Image 2

$150,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,313 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

737 ALBROOK STREET
MASCOTTE, FL 34753

MLS#: O6395331
Tiffany Grzanek
Tiffany Grzanek
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 507.951.5534
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY with 416-450-7436. - 863-420-5851

Property Description

 

Rare opportunity to acquire 1 income-producing unit in the growing Mascotte market, offered as part of a larger 112-unit Central Florida housing portfolio. This property is uniquely positioned as part of a larger assemblage that includes three additional buildings and a mobile home, creating strong portfolio-level scale and operational efficiency. A major advantage is that the parcel is already split, allowing this unit to be purchased separately if desired, giving investors flexibility to acquire either the individual asset or the broader portfolio package. Situated on its own 9,300 square foot parcel, this established structure offers immediate income potential along with future upside through strategic hold, rent optimization, or resale as an individual asset. Its location within the fast-growing Mascotte corridor places it near major commuter routes, employment centers, and the broader South Lake expansion path. As part of the 112-unit bundled acquisition, this property serves as an ideal add-on for investors seeking scale, while still preserving the option for a clean standalone purchase due to the separate parcel configuration. Whether purchased individually or as part of the full portfolio, 737 Albrook St offers flexibility, workforce housing demand, and long-term upside in one of Central Florida’s emerging growth corridors.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NNegotiable
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesOther
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMASCOTTE
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingOther, Wall/Window Unit(s)
CountyLake
DirectionsFrom SR 50/E Myers Blvd, turn onto Albrook St, property on left.
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingOther
ILS Under Air SQFT865
In Law Suite DescriptionDetached (ADU)
In Law Suite YNYes
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionMASCOTTE MIDWAY LOT 1 BLK 10--LESS NE'LY 207 FT-- PB 11 PGS 57-58 ORB 6370 PG 1379
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Owner May Carry
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9300
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34753 - Mascotte
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeTenant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameMASCOTTE MIDWAY
Tax Annual Amount$3,426
Tax Lot1
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms7
UtilitiesOther
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1945
ZoningCG

Exterior

Building Area Total1,313 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsBlock, Slab
Lot Dimensions93 x 100
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,300 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Paved
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$150,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,313 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

737 ALBROOK STREET
MASCOTTE, FL 34753

MLS#: O6395331
Tiffany Grzanek
Tiffany Grzanek
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 507.951.5534
Office: 651.272.4688