302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD PORT ST LUCIE, FL - Image 1302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD PORT ST LUCIE, FL - Image 2302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD PORT ST LUCIE, FL - Image 3302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD PORT ST LUCIE, FL - Image 4302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD PORT ST LUCIE, FL - Image 5302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD PORT ST LUCIE, FL - Image 6

$7,000,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 4,840 SQFT 2.89 Acres
Type: Commercial

302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD
PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34953

MLS#: O6397329
Jan Nelson
Jan Nelson
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.250.8336
Office: 952.470.7600
Presented by: TOTAL R E CONSULTANTS INC with 954-341-3294. - 954-341-3294

Property Description

 

Income-producing investment and real estate opportunity in St. Lucie County. Net ROI is estimated at 5.5. Property closely located to SW Port St. Lucie Blvd and SW Gatlin Blvd in densely populated residential area. Total county population more than 375,000 with continuing growth expected. This investment consists of a popular plaza with established tenants including a restaurant, convenience store/gas station (with additional lotto income), and a barbershop. The gas station consists of 4 gas tanks, 2 of which were upgraded in 2009. No current supply document. Real estate: finished (under air) 4,840 +/- SQFT, gross 6,204 +/- SQFT on 2.89 +/- acres of land.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityPORT ST LUCIE
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountySt Lucie
DirectionsSouth I-4 Express, Turnpike, take exit 142 towards Port St. Lucie, on SE Bayshore Blvd, left State Hwy 716/SW Port St Lucie Blvd, left SW Dalton Cir, left SW Oakner St, Left SW Tulip, left on SW Cherryhill Road, Property on the left
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionPORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 41- TRACT J (2.89 AC) (MAP 44/17S) (OR 3417-52)
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,204 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34953 - Port Saint Lucie
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeMixed Use
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$29,278
Tax Lot0
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1979

Exterior

Building Area Total4,840 sqft
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Neighbourhood
Lot Size Acres2.89
Lot Size Area6,204 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$7,000,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 4,840 SQFT 2.89 Acres
Type: Commercial

302 SW TULIP BOULEVARD
PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34953

MLS#: O6397329
Jan Nelson
Jan Nelson
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.250.8336
Office: 952.470.7600