14040 NW 19TH AVENUE OPA LOCKA, FL - Image 114040 NW 19TH AVENUE OPA LOCKA, FL - Image 214040 NW 19TH AVENUE OPA LOCKA, FL - Image 314040 NW 19TH AVENUE OPA LOCKA, FL - Image 414040 NW 19TH AVENUE OPA LOCKA, FL - Image 514040 NW 19TH AVENUE OPA LOCKA, FL - Image 6

$1,400,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 4,700 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Commercial

14040 NW 19TH AVENUE
OPA LOCKA, FL 33054

MLS#: O6407189
Jen McKinnon
Jen McKinnon
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.384.1073
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN with 407-737-9797. - 407-737-9797

Property Description

 

Commercial Real Estate Professionals and Mark Allen, CCIM are pleased to present this INCREDIBLE and EXTREMELY RARE South Florida Industrial Purchase Opportunity!! 14040 NW 19th Avenue Property: 4,700(+-) SF building on 650(+-) SF lot Zoned Industrial Office and Warehouse Restroom The Owner has spent more than a year updating and renovating the Buildings and MORE than $400,000++ so there is No Deferred Maintenance --- Ready for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY!! Available FOR LEASE as well! Entire Property Portfolio Purchase: $4,706,305 Land Sizes: Parcel 1: 5,591(+-) SF equals .12(+-) acres Parcel 2: 10,700(+-) SF equals .25(+-) acres Parcel 3: 5,350(+-) SF equals .12(+-) acres Parcel 4: 5,350(+-) SF equals .12(+-) acres Parcel 5: 5,350(+-) SF equals .12(+-) acres Building Sizes: Parcel 1: None Parcel 2: 400(+-) SF (Office) Parcel 3: 2,552(+-) SF (Warehouse) Parcel 4: 4,700(+-) SF (Warehouse) Parcel 5: 3,600(+-) SF (Warehouse) Total Renovation and Updating Costs for All Properties: Brand New Roofs: $217,242.88 (20-Year Transferrable Warranty) Metal Roof Manufacturing and Fabricating $46,000 Electrical: $19,805 Plumbing Including New Bathrooms and New Drain Pump: $5,030 Miscellaneous Repairs and Updating Expenses: $30,000++ Dumpsters: $2,452.19 Termite Treatment $8,400 HVAC / Air Conditioning $12,800 Gutters: $3,200 Painting Interior and Exterior: $25,200 Windows and Doors: $32,783.25 (New Hurricane-Rated Windows) Garage Doors $675 (New 14-Gauge Garage Doors) Exterior Lighting: $4,000 TOTAL SPENT $407,588.32


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityOPA LOCKA
Construction MaterialsMetal Siding
CoolingCentral Air
CountyMiami-Dade
DirectionsLocated in Opa Locka, Fl
Flood Zone CodeAE
Legal DescriptionBARDOL SUB PB 62-76 LOT 3 BLK 1 LOT SIZE 5350 SQUARE FEET OR 20477-1669 0602 4
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5,350 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33054 - Opa Locka
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeIndustrial
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBARDOL SUB
Tax Annual Amount$20,983
Tax Lot3
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1958
Zoning7100

Exterior

Building Area Total4,700 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot Size Acres0.12
Lot Size Area5,350 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,400,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 4,700 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Commercial

14040 NW 19TH AVENUE
OPA LOCKA, FL 33054

MLS#: O6407189
Jen McKinnon
Jen McKinnon
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.384.1073
Office: 952.898.5800