235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 1235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 2235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 3235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 4235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 5235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 6235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 7235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 8235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 9235 MCKEAN STREET AUBURNDALE, FL - Image 10

$170,500

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,895 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

235 MCKEAN STREET
AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

MLS#: O6416599
Lynnea Wetzel
Lynnea Wetzel
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.702.3687
Office: 507.665.3777
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Auction Property. 3-bedroom, 3 bath 1,895 square foot single family home sitting on an 8,141 square foot lot. Home located in walking distance from Lake Ariana and Lake Lena. It will need repairs but has so much potential. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityAUBURNDALE
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPolk
DirectionsFrom head toward Atlantic Ave, Turn right onto McKean St, Destination will be on the right
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionALBERTA PARK ANNEX REPLAT PB 37 PG 41 LOT 19
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8141
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33823 - Auburndale
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther, Shingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameALBERTA PARK ANNEX REP
Tax Annual Amount$2,727
Tax Lot19
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesSewer Available, Water Available
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1948
ZoningRG1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,895 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.19
Lot Size Area8,141 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$170,500

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,895 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

235 MCKEAN STREET
AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

MLS#: O6416599
Lynnea Wetzel
Lynnea Wetzel
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.702.3687
Office: 507.665.3777