8801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 18801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 28801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 38801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 48801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 58801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 68801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 78801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 88801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 98801 20TH STREET VERO BEACH, FL - Image 10

$1,250,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,640 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Commercial

8801 20TH STREET
VERO BEACH, FL 32966

MLS#: O6421297
Sheryl Deppa
Sheryl Deppa
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.807.4461
Office: 952.470.7600
Presented by: TOTAL R E CONSULTANTS INC with 954-341-3294. - 954-341-3294

Property Description

 

FREESTANDING COMMERCIAL BUILDING FOR SALE | VERO BEACH Excellent opportunity to acquire a 2,640± square foot freestanding commercial building located in Vero Beach on 20,000 +/- SQFT lot. Offered in shell condition, the property provides a rare opportunity to customize the space to meet specific business needs. Zoned CG (General Commercial), the property is suitable for a wide range of retail and commercial uses including convenience stores, neighborhood markets, specialty retail, professional services, personal service businesses, and other customer-oriented operations as allowed by the city of Vero Beach. The freestanding configuration offers maximum operational flexibility, strong branding potential, and a dedicated customer experience that is often difficult to achieve within multi-tenant shopping centers. Ample on-site parking provides convenient access for customers, employees, and vendors. The shell condition allows a future owner to design an efficient floor plan tailored to their concept while avoiding the limitations and costs associated with removing an existing buildout. Surrounding businesses include IHOP, BP, nearby lodging accommodations, and a variety of retail, restaurant, and service-oriented businesses that generate consistent consumer activity throughout the area. The location also offers convenient access to I-95, positioning the property to serve both local residents and travelers moving through the Treasure Coast region. Annual average daily traffic 20th street: 30,000 vehicles, annual average daily traffic I-95: 53,500 vehicles. Ideal for owner-users, franchise operators, retailers, convenience store operators, investors, and entrepreneurs seeking a highly adaptable commercial property.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityVERO BEACH
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyIndian River
DirectionsFL-408 E Exit 18 for FL-417 S toward Tampa, Exit 26 toward Cocoa, FL-528Toll E, Exit 147 for FL-60 E toward Vero Beach, on the left
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionINDIAN RIVER FARMS COMPANY S/D PBS 2 - 25 SEC 2 TWP 33 RNG 38 TR 12 BEING DESC AS FOLL COM AT A POINT ON THE E LINE OF SAID TR 12 AND 86.45 FT S OF THE N LINE OF SAID TR 12 SAID POINT BEING SITUATED ON THE S ROW LINE OF SR 60 TH RUN N89-35-10W AL SAID ROW LINE FOR 100 FT TO THE POB OF THE TR OF LAND HEREIN DESC TH S00-38-38W PARA TO THE E LINE OF SAID TR 12 FOR A DIS OF 133.50 FT TH N89-15-10W PARA TO THE SAID ROW LINE FOR A DIS OF 50 FT TH RUN N00-39-09E FOR A DIS OF 133.50 FT TO A POINT ON THE S ROW LINE OF SAID SR 60 TH RUN S87-35-10E FOR A DIS OF 50 FT TO THE POB TOGETHER WITH INDIAN RIVER FARMS COMPANY S/D PBS 2 - 25 SEC 2 TWP 33 RNG 38 TR 12 BEING DESC AS FOLL BEG AT A POINT ON THE E LINE OF SAID TR 12 AND 86.45 FT S OF THE N LINE OF SAID TR 12 SAID POINT BEING SITUATED ON THE S ROW LINE OF SR 60 TH RUN S00-38-38W AL THE E LIEN OF SAID TR 12 FOR A DIS OF 133.50 FT TO A POINT TH RUN N89-35-10W PARA TO THE S ROW LINE OF SR 60 FOR A DIS OF 100 FT TO A POINT TH RUN N00-38-38E.....
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet20,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32966 - Vero Beach
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeRetail
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$5,739
Tax Lot12
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1975

Exterior

Building Area Total2,640 sqft
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot Size Acres0.46
Lot Size Area20,000 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,250,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,640 SQFT 0.46 Acres
Type: Commercial

8801 20TH STREET
VERO BEACH, FL 32966

MLS#: O6421297
Sheryl Deppa
Sheryl Deppa
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.807.4461
Office: 952.470.7600