$211,900

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,599 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

2402 S 67TH STREET
TAMPA, FL 33619

MLS#: O6425149
Sue Gonyea
Sue Gonyea
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.267.5310
Office: 952.470.7600
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Auction Property. AUCTION/OCCUPIED. 3-bedroom, 1 bath, 1,599 square foot single level home sitting on 7,920 square foot corner lot less than 6 miles to Downtown Tampa—with no HOA. Property is sold “as is” with NO property disclosures, NO inspection reports, NO interior photos, NO lease in place, NO access- The seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Buyer is responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesNone

General

Additional Parcels Description045477-0000
Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Architectural StyleRanch
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces2
Carport Y/NYes
CityTAMPA
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyHillsborough
DirectionsFrom head toward S 66th St, Turn left onto S 66th St, Turn right onto 24th Ave S, Turn right onto S 67th St, Destination will be on the left.
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionSOUTH TAMPA SUBDIVISION N 135 FT OF E 99 FT OF W 414 FT OF TRACT 10 IN SW 1/4 LESS N 15 FT FOR RD AND LESS W 33 FT FOR RD
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7920
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameSOUTH TAMPA SUB
Tax Annual Amount$3,614
Tax Lot1
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesOther
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1958
ZoningRSC-9

Exterior

Building Area Total1,599 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.18
Lot Size Area7,920 sqft
Number of Lots2
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$211,900

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,599 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

2402 S 67TH STREET
TAMPA, FL 33619

MLS#: O6425149
Sue Gonyea
Sue Gonyea
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.267.5310
Office: 952.470.7600