5875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 15875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 25875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 35875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 45875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 55875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 65875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 75875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 85875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 95875 NE 167TH AVENUE SILVER SPRINGS, FL - Image 10

$144,600

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,728 SQFT 0.37 Acres
Type: Single Family

5875 NE 167TH AVENUE
SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488

MLS#: O6425432
John Anselmo
John Anselmo
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.790.7504
Office: 952.224.8800
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Auction Property. 3-bedroom, 2 bath, 1,728 square foot single level home sitting on 16,117 square foot lot in the Gardens of Gulf Cove. Amenities includes a clubhouse, community pool, shuffleboard, and tennis and basketball courts. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesOther Room
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesNinguno
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySILVER SPRINGS
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyMarion
Directionsfrom toward NE 58th St, Turn right onto NE 59th St, Turn left to stay on NE 59th St, Turn right onto NE 167th Ave, Destination will be on the left
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionSEC 27 TWP 14 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 215 SILVER SPRINGS CAMPSITES LOT 98 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: S 80 FT OF N 230 FT OF W 100 FT OF E 310 FT OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 & LOT 99 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: S 80 FT OF N 310 FT OF W 100 FT OF E 310 FT OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet16117
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34488 - Silver Springs
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameSILVER SPGS CAMPSITES
Tax Annual Amount$3,264
Tax Lot98
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesOther
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1985
ZoningR4RESIDENT

Exterior

Building Area Total1,728 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot Size Acres0.37
Lot Size Area16,117 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$144,600

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,728 SQFT 0.37 Acres
Type: Single Family

5875 NE 167TH AVENUE
SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488

MLS#: O6425432
John Anselmo
John Anselmo
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.790.7504
Office: 952.224.8800