2394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 12394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 22394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 32394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 42394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 52394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 62394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 72394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 82394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 92394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 102394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 112394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 122394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 132394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 142394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 152394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 162394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 172394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 182394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 192394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 202394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 212394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 222394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 232394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 242394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 252394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 262394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 272394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 282394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 292394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 302394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 312394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 322394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 332394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 342394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 352394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 362394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 372394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 382394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 392394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 402394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 412394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 422394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 432394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 442394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 452394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 462394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 472394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 482394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 492394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 502394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 51

$285,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,536 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Townhouse

2394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

MLS#: O6425747
Eli Schonrock
Eli Schonrock
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 763.257.3602
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC with 804-656-5007. - 844-239-2663

Property Description

 

2394 Caravelle Cir is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse spanning 1,512 square feet located inside the gated Coral Cay Resort community in Kissimmee, FL. Built in 2007, this property sits on a 1,742 square foot lot and features access to a premium suite. Property daily rentals(less than 30 days).


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/NFurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Closet
Total Stories2

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesNone
Association NameMy HOA Solution
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKISSIMMEE
Community FeaturesClubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOsceola
DirectionsDrive south on Holiday Trail. Left to US 192/West Irlo Bronson Memorial Highway. Left to Seven Dwarfs Lane. Right to Princess Way. Left to Coral Cay Bld. Right to Caravelle Circle.
Elementary SchoolFloral Ridge Elementary
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NNo
HOA Fee$248
HeatingCentral
High SchoolCelebration High
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionCORAL CAY RESORT PB 19 PG 123-125 LOT 43
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1742
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Middle/Junior High SchoolKissimmee Middle
Minimum Lease1-7 Days
Monthly Condo Fee Amount$0
Monthly HOA Amount$248
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeTownhouse
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameCORAL CAY RESORT
Tax Annual Amount$3,880
Tax Lot43
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms9
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2007
ZoningAC

Exterior

Building Area Total1,536 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesRain Gutters
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.04
Lot Size Area1,742 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$285,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,536 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Townhouse

2394 CARAVELLE CIRCLE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

MLS#: O6425747
Eli Schonrock
Eli Schonrock
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 763.257.3602
Office: 952.253.5600