713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 1713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 2713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 3713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 4713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 5713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 6713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 7713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 8713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 9713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 10713 TOULON DRIVE KISSIMMEE, FL - Image 11

$138,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,414 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

713 TOULON DRIVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

MLS#: O6427770
Ryan Gentz
Ryan Gentz
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.356.9844
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Auction Property. 3-bedroom, 2 bath, 1,414 square foot single family residence on 7,710 square foot lot in Poinciana Village. This home sits in south Kissimmee between Lake Tohopekaliga and Lake Hatchineha and a short drive to the town center. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NPartially
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesOther
Architectural StyleRanch
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association NamePoinciana Village
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKISSIMMEE
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOsceola
DirectionsFrom toward Toulon Dr, Turn right onto Toulon Dr and Destination will be on the left.
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$108
HeatingHeat Pump
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionPOINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2205 LOT 18 29/27/29
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7710
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
Monthly HOA Amount$108
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedNo
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePOINCIANA VILLAGE 5 NBHD 1
Tax Annual Amount$3,769
Tax Lot18
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesSewer Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1999
ZoningOPUD

Exterior

Building Area Total1,414 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.18
Lot Size Area7,710 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeOther
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$138,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,414 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

713 TOULON DRIVE
KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

MLS#: O6427770
Ryan Gentz
Ryan Gentz
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.356.9844
Office: 952.253.5600