1651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 11651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 21651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 31651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 41651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 51651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 61651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 71651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 81651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 91651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 101651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 111651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 121651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 131651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 141651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 151651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 161651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 171651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 181651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 191651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 201651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 211651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 221651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 231651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 241651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 251651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 261651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 271651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 281651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 291651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 301651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 311651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 321651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 331651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 341651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 351651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 361651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 371651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 381651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 391651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 401651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 411651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 421651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 431651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 441651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 451651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 461651 W 34 STREET JACKSONVILLE, FL - Image 47

$120,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,312 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

1651 W 34 STREET
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209

MLS#: O6429578
Mark Gores
Mark Gores
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.201.5447
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: THE BOULOS REALTY COMPANY with 305-382-2292. - 305-382-2292

Property Description

 

Great investment opportunity in Jacksonville’s established Royal Terrace neighborhood! This property offers excellent potential for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for an affordable home with room to add value. Situated on a spacious approximately 5,000 SF lot, this home provides a functional floor plan and the opportunity for renovation, customization, and future appreciation. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, schools, and downtown Jacksonville, this property offers strong appeal for long-term ownership or rental investment. Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Jacksonville gem!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther, Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesOther
Window FeaturesShades

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsStorage Rooms
AppliancesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CityJACKSONVILLE
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyDuval
DirectionsFrom US-1 North/Martin Luther King Jr. Parkway, take the Moncrief Road exit. Turn right onto Moncrief Road. Turn left onto West 34th Street. Continue to 1651 West 34th Street.
DockY/NNo
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral, Electric
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal Description03-2S-26E, ROYAL TERRACE, LOT 14, BLOCK 2
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32209 - Jacksonville
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Other StructuresBarn(s)
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesOther, Patio
Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision Name01486 ROYAL TERRACE(ROYAL TER)
Tax Annual Amount$550
Tax Lot14
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms7
UtilitiesOther
ViewGarden
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1999
ZoningRLD-60

Exterior

Building Area Total1,312 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesGarden
Foundation DetailsBlock, Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.11
Lot Size Area5,000 sqft
Parking FeaturesCovered, Driveway
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
VegetationFruit Trees, Oak Trees
Water SourceNone
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$120,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,312 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

1651 W 34 STREET
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209

MLS#: O6429578
Mark Gores
Mark Gores
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.201.5447
Office: 952.226.7700