3355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 13355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 23355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 33355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 43355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 53355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 63355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 73355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 83355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 93355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 103355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 113355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 123355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD HARMONY, FL - Image 13

$574,080

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,627 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

3355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD
HARMONY, FL 34773

MLS#: O6429602
Fabrice Gannon
Fabrice Gannon
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.229.8893
Office: 651.272.4688
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Auction Property. 4-bedroom, 3 bath 2,627 square foot home on a 10,977 square foot corner lot in golf community Mark Hills in Harmony. Pool not drained-covered, USE CAUTION. It will need repairs but has so much potential. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association NameMark Hill Association
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityHARMONY
Community FeaturesGolf, Playground
Construction MaterialsStucco
CoolingOther
CountyOsceola
Directionsfrom toward Beargrass Rd, Turn right onto Schoolhouse Rd, Destination will be on the right
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$100
HeatingCentral, Other
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionBIRCHWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD C-2 PB 17 PGS 10-11 LOT 133
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10977
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
Minimum Lease1-2 Years
Monthly HOA Amount$100
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther, Shingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBIRCHWOOD NBHD C2
Tax Annual Amount$12,282
Tax Lot133
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesSewer Available, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2015
ZoningPDRESIDENT

Exterior

Building Area Total2,627 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsOther
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area10,977 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$574,080

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,627 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

3355 SCHOOLHOUSE ROAD
HARMONY, FL 34773

MLS#: O6429602
Fabrice Gannon
Fabrice Gannon
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.229.8893
Office: 651.272.4688