124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 1124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 2124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 3124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 4124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 5124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 6124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 7124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 8124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 9124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 10124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 11124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 12124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 13124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 14124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 15124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 16124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 17124 SEABEARN COURT ORLANDO, FL - Image 18

$449,990

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,944 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

124 SEABEARN COURT
ORLANDO, FL 32824

MLS#: O6429912
Amy Jurek
Amy Jurek
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.382.7042
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC with 407-723-8230. - 407-723-8230

Property Description

 

Virtually Staged. Excellent Opportunity! Seller's concession for Closing or to buy down interest rate! Great location Southeast Orlando Meadow Woods! on cul-de-sac! offering a three bedrooms, Den/office, two-bathrooms, 2 car garages and In-ground Pool. Over size lot 9,340 square foot. Durable concrete block construction on a stable slab foundation, this Orlando pool home is engineered for the Florida climate and has just received two of the most significant capital improvements available to any Florida residence: a brand-new roof installed, and a brand-new A/C central air conditioning system delivering efficient electric climate control throughout the house, New water heater and new pump pool. The well-designed floor plan features three flexible bedrooms suitable for a primary suite, home office, guest room, or media room, two full bathrooms. Nice size kitchen. Outside, the private in-ground swimming pool anchors the spacious backyard, providing outdoor recreation, with abundant room for poolside entertaining, gardening, and the indoor-outdoor Florida lifestyle that makes pool homes one of the most consistently searched property types in the Orlando MLS. The attached two-car garage adds covered parking and storage for tools, bicycles, kayaks, paddleboards, and outdoor gear, and the home connects to public sewer and city water service. An affordable LOW HOA structured at only $184 semi-annually. while the location provides convenient access to SR 417, Florida's Turnpike, everyday shopping and dining, medical facilities, Lake Nona's Medical City, Orlando International Airport, and Central Florida's theme park region including Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. Move-in-ready with a new roof, new AC, oversized lot, in-ground pool, two-car garage, concrete block construction, and a low semi-annual HOA. Come and see it! Easy to show!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Skylight(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesGas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Assoc Fee Paid PerSemi-Annually
Association NameBono & Associates, LLC
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityORLANDO
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOrange
DirectionsTake Landstar Blvd to W Wetherbee Rd, then turn onto Sir Winston Way, then turn onto Seabearn Ct and continue to 124 Seabearn Ct.
Elementary SchoolSouthwood Elem
Facing DirectionNortheast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$184
HeatingCentral
High SchoolCypress Lake High School
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionSOUTHCHASE PHASE 1B VILLAGE 6 29/132 LOT64
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9340
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Creek Middle
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
Monthly HOA Amount$31
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameSOUTHCHASE PH 01B VILLAGE 06
Tax Annual Amount$2,527
Tax Lot64
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1992
ZoningP-D

Exterior

Building Area Total1,944 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesGarden, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot Size Acres0.21
Lot Size Area9,340 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypeAsphalt, Paved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$449,990

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,944 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

124 SEABEARN COURT
ORLANDO, FL 32824

MLS#: O6429912
Amy Jurek
Amy Jurek
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.382.7042
Office: 952.226.7700