108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 1108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 2108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 3108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 4108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 5108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 6108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 7108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 8108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 9108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 10108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 11108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 12108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 13108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 14108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 15108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 16108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 17108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 18108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 19108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 20108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 21108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 22108 BRIER PATCH COURT LONGWOOD, FL - Image 23

$349,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,737 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

108 BRIER PATCH COURT
LONGWOOD, FL 32750

MLS#: O6432935
Mark Reiland
Mark Reiland
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.994.5300
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: SHAWFIELD REALTY GROUP with 407-963-7749. - 407-963-7749

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. INVESTOR SPECIAL IN LONGWOOD! Here’s an opportunity with serious potential at a great price. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this pool home sits on an oversized 13,835 sq. ft. lot and offers plenty of room to make it your own. An additional room not included in the listed square footage provides even more usable space and possibilities. Even better, the seller will install a new roof prior to closing, and the buyer can choose the shingle color. AC is 2015 Hot Water Heater 2018. With a private pool, generous lot size, extra space, and a brand-new roof on the way, this property has the ingredients for a fantastic renovation, investment, or future home. Bring your vision and take advantage of this Longwood opportunity before someone else does! Top Rated "A" School Zone!!! ***LOCATION, LOCATION*** Close to Everything: Mall, 6 min; Hospital, your choice of 2 or 3 mile distance. Restaurants, Entertainment, Sanlando Park bike trail, Public Transit, 3 minutes from l-4, 15 min. from Orlando and 40 minutes to DISNEY!..


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/NPartially
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage, Laundry Room
Total Stories1
Window FeaturesBlinds

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsBonus Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLONGWOOD
Construction MaterialsStucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountySeminole
DirectionsFrom W State Rd 434 go to N. Pressview Ave., L on Clover Ln, R on Brier Patch Ct, house on the right in the cul-de-sac.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolAltamonte Elementary
Facing DirectionSouthwest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolLyman High
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionLOT 23 BLK B THE MEADOWS WEST PB 17 PG 5 & 6
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Other
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet13835
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32750 - Longwood East
Middle/Junior High SchoolRock Lake Middle
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesScreened
Pets AllowedYes
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameMEADOWS WEST THE
Tax Annual Amount$1,463
Tax Lot23
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesCable Available, Public
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1973
ZoningR-1AA

Exterior

Building Area Total1,737 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesNone, Sidewalk
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac
Lot Size Acres0.32
Lot Size Area13,835 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$349,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,737 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

108 BRIER PATCH COURT
LONGWOOD, FL 32750

MLS#: O6432935
Mark Reiland
Mark Reiland
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.994.5300
Office: 952.226.7700