38910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 138910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 238910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 338910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 438910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 538910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 638910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 738910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 838910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 938910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1038910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1138910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1238910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1338910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1438910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1538910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1638910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1738910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1838910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 1938910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2038910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2138910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2238910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2338910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2438910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2538910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2638910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 2738910 MERRELL AVENUE UMATILLA, FL - Image 28

$249,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,088 SQFT 0.84 Acres
Type: Single Family

38910 MERRELL AVENUE
UMATILLA, FL 32784

MLS#: O6433787
Amber James
Amber James
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.707.5392
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L with 407-910-2168. - 407-910-2168

Property Description

 

Whether you are an investor, first time buyer or looking for your next proyect, this is the chance to secure a great property at a competitive price located in this great area in Umatilla,close to an acre 36,686 sq ft of land! with an option to split the lot, do a new construction and keep the house with biger lot to add a suwimming pool, park your Boat or AV!! This move-in ready property features an open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy a stunning kitchen with brand-new cabinets, quartz countertops, a modern backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. Additional upgrades include new water-resistant laminate flooring, updated bathrooms, a brand-new A/C system, new water heater, new architectural shingle roof, updated light fixtures, and fresh interior and exterior paint. With ample yard space, this home offers endless potential—whether for outdoor entertaining, expansion. Conveniently located near schools shopping, and major highways. A must-see!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOpen Floorplan
Laundry FeaturesOther
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityUMATILLA
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyLake
DirectionsFrom US-441, head north on State Road 19 toward Umatilla. Turn left onto East Collins Street, then right onto Merrell Avenue. The property will be on your right-hand side.
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionBEG 108.8 FT N OF SW COR OF E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 RUN N 200 FT E 330 FT S 50 FT W 164.17 FT S 150 FT W TO POB--LESS E 15 FT--AKA SOUTH 1/2 FORMER MILLER PROPERTY ORB 6464 PG 706
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet36,686 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBEG 108.8 FT N OF SW COR OF E 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF NW
Tax Annual Amount$2,558
Tax Lotn
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesPublic
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1950
ZoningR-6

Exterior

Building Area Total1,088 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Dimensions200 x 124
Lot Size Acres0.84
Lot Size Area36,686 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeOther
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$249,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,088 SQFT 0.84 Acres
Type: Single Family

38910 MERRELL AVENUE
UMATILLA, FL 32784

MLS#: O6433787
Amber James
Amber James
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.707.5392
Office: 763.755.1100