843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 1843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 2843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 3843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 4843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 5843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 6843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 7843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 8843 W GAGE LANE DUNNELLON, FL - Image 9

$257,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,411 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

843 W GAGE LANE
DUNNELLON, FL 34434

MLS#: O6434690
Billy Gabler
Billy Gabler
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.916.9000
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: FORTEX REALTY INC with 786-249-1660. - 305-600-7893

Property Description

 

BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION | MOVE-IN READY | NO HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the peaceful and growing community of Citrus Springs. Built in 2025 by AMA Builders LLC, this Makeda model offers modern construction, a functional one-story layout, and the opportunity to enjoy a brand-new home without the wait. Situated on a generous 10,800 sq ft lot (0.25 acre) with an 80 x 135 ft lot dimension, this property provides plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, recreation, or creating your own backyard oasis. The home features approximately 1,411 sq ft of heated living area and 1,973 sq ft of total area, with a comfortable layout designed for today's lifestyle. Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting living space with ceramic tile and vinyl flooring, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen is equipped with a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave, making it ready for everyday living. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A dedicated laundry area adds convenience. The property also includes a 2-car garage, providing ample parking and additional storage. With public water and septic, central air conditioning, central heating, block construction, and a shingle roof, this home combines comfort with the benefits of newer construction. NO HOA and NO CDD fees means no monthly association or CDD expenses, giving you greater flexibility and helping keep your ongoing ownership costs lower. Located in Citrus Springs, you'll enjoy a quieter residential setting while remaining conveniently accessible to US-41, Ocala, Crystal River, parks, schools, golf courses, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Citrus County offers numerous opportunities to enjoy Florida's natural beauty, including nearby springs, trails, rivers, and recreational areas. The property is located in Flood Zone X according to the MLS information. Buyers are encouraged to independently verify zoning, utilities, flood zone information, dimensions, building requirements, and any other information important to their intended use with the appropriate county or municipal authorities. FEATURES INCLUDE: 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Built 2025 | 1,411 Sq Ft Heated | 1,973 Sq Ft Total | 10,800 Sq Ft Lot | 0.25 Acre | 2-Car Garage | Public Water | Septic | Central A/C & Heat | No HOA | No CDD | Flood Zone X | One-Story Home


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Attached Garage No
Builder NameAMA BUILDERS LLC
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDUNNELLON
Construction MaterialsStucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCitrus
DirectionsUS-41 N ? W Citrus Springs Blvd ? W Gage Ln ? 843 W Gage Ln.
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionCITRUS SPGS UNIT 16 PB 6 PG 145 LOT 11 BLK 968
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10800
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
New ConstructionYes
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameCITRUS SPGS UNIT 16
Tax Annual Amount$180
Tax Lot11
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Other, Water Available
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2025
ZoningPDR

Exterior

Builder ModelMAKEDA
Building Area Total1,973 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot Dimensions80 x 135
Lot Size Acres0.25
Lot Size Area10,800 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeConcrete
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$257,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,411 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

843 W GAGE LANE
DUNNELLON, FL 34434

MLS#: O6434690
Billy Gabler
Billy Gabler
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.916.9000
Office: 952.226.7700