Pending
4344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 14344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 24344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 34344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 44344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 54344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 64344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 74344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 84344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 94344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 104344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 114344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 124344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 134344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 144344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 154344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 164344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 174344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 184344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 194344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 204344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 214344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 224344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 234344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 244344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 254344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 264344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 274344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 284344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 294344 KOHLER STREET NEW PORT RICHEY, FL - Image 30
Pending

$219,900

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,181 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

4344 KOHLER STREET
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

MLS#: O6434708
Terri Dixon
Terri Dixon
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.309.6767
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: HOUWZER INC with 267-765-2080. - 267-765-2080

Property Description

 

Welcome to 4344 Kohler St, New Port Richey, FL 34652! According to Pasco County public tax records, this single-story ranch home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1,373 sq ft of living space, set on a 6,300 sq ft lot with NO HOA or CDD fees. Built in 1958, this classic Florida home offers a single-level layout featuring easy-maintenance ceramic tile flooring, bright living spaces, and a functional kitchen setup. Step outside to enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard—ideal for relaxation, pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. Exterior features include an attached garage/carport setup for added convenience. Conveniently located near Downtown New Port Richey, local beaches, parks, shopping, dining, and US-19 for an easy commute.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementOther
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesNone
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesOther, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleOther
Association Fee IncludesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CityNEW PORT RICHEY
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPasco
DirectionsFrom US-19, turn east onto Marine Pkwy, left onto Grand Blvd, and right onto Kohler St. 4344 Kohler St will be on your left.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolMittye P. Locke-PO
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee 20
HeatingCentral
High SchoolGulf High-PO
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionUZZLE ACRES PB 6 PG 93 WEST 100.00 FT OF NORTH 63.00 FT OF LOT 7
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6300
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34652 - New Port Richey
Middle/Junior High SchoolGulf Middle-PO
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesNone
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Subdivision NameUZZLES ACRES
Tax Annual Amount$3,762
Tax Lot7
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesBB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1958
ZoningR4

Exterior

Building Area Total1,373 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Horse Amenities None
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,300 sqft
Parking FeaturesOther
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Mittye P. Locke-PO Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$219,900

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,181 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

4344 KOHLER STREET
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

MLS#: O6434708
Terri Dixon
Terri Dixon
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.309.6767
Office: 952.898.5800