904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 1904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 2904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 3904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 4904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 5904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 6904 SE HALL STREET STUART, FL - Image 7

$263,200

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,170 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

904 SE HALL STREET
STUART, FL 34994

MLS#: O6436214
Leah Hodgins
Leah Hodgins
The Real Estate Advantage
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Auction Property. 3-bedroom, 2 bath, 1,170 square foot single family home sitting on a 15,028 square foot lot. Minutes away from the beach and Witham Airfield. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before it’s gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesNone

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySTUART
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyMartin
DirectionsFrom toward SE Palm Beach Rd, Turn left onto SE Palm Beach Rd, Turn left onto E Hall St Destination will be on the left
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral, Other
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionSHERWOOD FORREST LOT 46
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15028
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34994 - Stuart
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameSHERWOOD FOREST
Tax Annual Amount$593
Tax Lot46
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesOther
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1970
ZoningR-1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,170 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area15,028 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeOther
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$263,200

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,170 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

904 SE HALL STREET
STUART, FL 34994

MLS#: O6436214
Leah Hodgins
Leah Hodgins
The Real Estate Advantage
Office: 952.253.5600