218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 1218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 2218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 3218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 4218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 5218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 6218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 7218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 8218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 9218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 10218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 11218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 12218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 13218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 14218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 15218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 16218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 17218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 18218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 19218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 20218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 21218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 22218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 23218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 24218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 25218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 26218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 27218 W JEFFERSON STREET QUINCY, FL - Image 28

$995,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 8,400 SQFT 0.59 Acres
Type: Commercial

218 W JEFFERSON STREET
QUINCY, FL 32351

MLS#: O6436883
Pat Janostin
Pat Janostin
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.616.0398
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: PREMIER BROKERS INTERNATIONAL with 561-855-6179. - 561-855-6179

Property Description

 

**Prime Commercial Retail Opportunity in Central Quincy** Excellent opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial property in the heart of Quincy, Florida. Located along W. Jefferson Street, this approximately 8,975 square foot commercial building sits on 0.59 acres (25,700 SF) and offers excellent flexibility for retail, office, service, professional, or other commercial uses. The property has an established history as a retail/beauty supply business, providing an excellent opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or entrepreneur seeking a prominent commercial location in Gadsden County. The generous building footprint and ample site area offer multiple possibilities for continued retail use, redevelopment, expansion, or other permitted commercial applications. Conveniently located in central Quincy with visibility and access along W. Jefferson Street, this property presents an attractive opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in the area. *Real estate only. Business, inventory, equipment, and personal property are not included in the sale.*


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityQUINCY
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyGadsden
DirectionsBegin on Blue Star Highway (US-90 / FL-10) heading toward Quincy.Continue on US-90: Follow US-90 West as it leads directly toward the center of Quincy.** Approach Downtown:** Stay on US-90 W / W. Jefferson Street as you enter the main commercial and downtown area of the city, Look for 218 W. Jefferson St. on your left.
Flood Zone CodeB & X
Flood Zone Code XY
Legal DescriptionOR 686 P 1048 OR 289 P 288, THE WEST 185.75 FT OF LOT 77, ORIGINAL QUINCY
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet25,700 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32351 - Quincy
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeRetail
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Tax Annual Amount$7,940
Tax Lot77
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1946

Exterior

Building Area Total8,975 sqft
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.59
Lot Size Area25,700 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street, County Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$995,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 8,400 SQFT 0.59 Acres
Type: Commercial

218 W JEFFERSON STREET
QUINCY, FL 32351

MLS#: O6436883
Pat Janostin
Pat Janostin
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.616.0398
Office: 763.755.1100