1752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 11752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 21752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 31752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 41752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 51752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 61752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 71752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 81752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 91752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 101752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 111752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 121752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 131752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 141752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 151752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 161752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 171752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 181752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 191752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 201752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 211752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 221752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 231752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 241752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 251752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 261752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 271752 9TH AVENUE DELAND, FL - Image 28

$345,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,287 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

1752 9TH AVENUE
DELAND, FL 32724

MLS#: O6438230
Laura Marquart
Laura Marquart
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 323.559.6570
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE with 407-512-1008. - 407-512-1008

Property Description

 

Welcome to this well-maintained single-family home in DeLand, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,287 sq. ft. of heated living space on a spacious 11,250 sq. ft. lot. This property combines comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home features insulation throughout the walls, helping provide enhanced comfort and energy efficiency. The air-conditioned garage offers additional flexibility for a workshop, hobby area, storage, or other uses. The kitchen is also equipped with a durable, reinforced door for added security and peace of mind. Adding a touch of elegance, the owner has thoughtfully selected tasteful decorative details throughout the home, creating a warm and refined atmosphere. For added convenience, the property also includes a spacious extra freezer, providing valuable additional storage for groceries and family needs. Enjoy central air conditioning, a private well and septic system, and plenty of outdoor space to relax, entertain, or create your ideal backyard. The generous lot offers ample room for outdoor gatherings, gardening, recreation, or designing your own private family retreat. Conveniently located in the Daytona Park Estates area, this home offers privacy while remaining within easy reach of DeLand’s shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Motivated Seller — Don’t miss the opportunity to make this charming and thoughtfully maintained property your own. Schedule your private showing today!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringConcrete
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesThermostat
Laundry FeaturesInside

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, None, Refrigerator, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDELAND
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyVolusia
DirectionsFrom Orlando, take I-4 E toward Daytona Beach. Take Exit 118 toward DeLand/Orange City and continue toward DeLand. Follow local roads to 9th Ave. Property is located at 1752 9th Ave, DeLand, FL 32724.
Elementary SchoolGeorge Marks Elem
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolDeland High
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionLOTS 37 38 & 39 BLK 30 DAYTONA PARK ESTATES SEC B PER OR 4728 PGS 2475-2477 PER OR 7687 PG 3280-3282 PER 7694 PG 1987 PER OR 7912 PG 3595
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,250 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32724 - Deland
Middle/Junior High SchoolDeland Middle
Minimum Lease8-12 Months
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesPorch
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameDAYTONA PARK ESTATES SEC B
Tax Annual Amount$4,055
Tax Lot37
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms5
UtilitiesElectricity Connected
ViewTrees/Woods
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2023
Zoning01R4

Exterior

Building Area Total1,287 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsBasement
Lot Size Acres0.26
Lot Size Area11,250 sqft
Parking FeaturesRV Parking
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeDirt, Other
VegetationTrees/Landscaped
Water SourceWell
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$345,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,287 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

1752 9TH AVENUE
DELAND, FL 32724

MLS#: O6438230
Laura Marquart
Laura Marquart
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Agent
Phone: 323.559.6570
Office: 763.755.1100