679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 1679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 2679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 3679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 4679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 5679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 6679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 7679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 8679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 9679 AVENUE L SE WINTER HAVEN, FL - Image 10

$182,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,080 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

679 AVENUE L SE
WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

MLS#: O6440388
Michael Forrest
Michael Forrest
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.210.6951
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Auction Property. 3-bedroom, 1 bath, 1,080 square foot ranch home sitting on 10,097 square foot lot. Cyprus Gardens, Lego Land and a few Parks near you can recharge your energy. Only a short distance from the Orlando International airport. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesNone

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CityWINTER HAVEN
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPolk
DirectionsFrom toward 7th St SE, Destination will be on the left
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionCARLS SUB PB 37 PG 1 LOT 11
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10097
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther, Shingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameCARLS SUB
Tax Annual Amount$564
Tax Lot11
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesOther
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1955
ZoningR-1B

Exterior

Building Area Total1,080 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.23
Lot Size Area10,097 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$182,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,080 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

679 AVENUE L SE
WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

MLS#: O6440388
Michael Forrest
Michael Forrest
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.210.6951
Office: 952.226.7700