2039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 12039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 22039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 32039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 42039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 52039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 62039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 72039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 82039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 92039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 102039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 112039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 122039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 132039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 142039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 152039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 162039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 172039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 182039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 192039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 202039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 212039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 222039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 232039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 242039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 252039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 262039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 272039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 282039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 292039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 302039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 312039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 322039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 332039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 342039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 352039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 362039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 372039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 382039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 392039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 402039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 412039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 422039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 432039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 442039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 452039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 462039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 472039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 482039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 492039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 502039 INGE COURT APOPKA, FL - Image 51

$375,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,544 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

2039 INGE COURT
APOPKA, FL 32703

MLS#: O6445843
Brian Trebelhorn
Brian Trebelhorn
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 507.254.7958
Office: 507.301.0600
Presented by: LPT REALTY, LLC with 877-366-2213. - 877-366-2213

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Step into this 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in Apopka’s Country Address community, offering 1,544 sq ft of heated living space, a 2-car attached garage, and an approximately 8,220 sq ft lot. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open and comfortable feel, while the family room features a wood-burning brick fireplace and overlooks the screen-enclosed in-ground pool. The home also includes central air, an indoor laundry area, tile and wood flooring, and a kitchen equipped with a dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigerator. Outside, the property features a fenced yard, private pool, and paved driveway, providing plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Florida living. With its single-story layout, private pool, fireplace, attached garage, and established Apopka location, this home offers a comfortable combination of indoor and outdoor living.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringTile, Hardwood
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesVaulted Ceiling(s)
Laundry FeaturesInside, Laundry Closet
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association NameDon Asher & Associates
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityAPOPKA
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOrange
DirectionsFrom 441: Turn right onto Alabama Ave. Turn slightly right onto Lakeville Rd. Turn right onto Tindaro Dr. Turn left onto Margarete Crescent Dr. Take the second left onto Inge Ct. From Hiawassee: Turn right onto Oakmore Ln. Turn right onto Lakeville Rd. Turn left onto Tindaro Dr. Turn left onto Margarete Crescent Dr. Turn left onto Inge Ct.
Facing DirectionSouth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$305
HeatingElectric
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionCOUNTRY ADDRESS PHASE 2B 23/94 LOT 137
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,220 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32703 - Apopka
Minimum Lease8-12 Months
Monthly HOA Amount$25
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameCOUNTRY ADD
Tax Annual Amount$4,186
Tax Lot137
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms8
UtilitiesCable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1990
ZoningRTF

Exterior

Building Area Total1,544 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, City Lot, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.19
Lot Size Area8,220 sqft
Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener
Private PoolYes
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$375,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,544 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

2039 INGE COURT
APOPKA, FL 32703

MLS#: O6445843
Brian Trebelhorn
Brian Trebelhorn
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 507.254.7958
Office: 507.301.0600