16863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 116863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 216863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 316863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 416863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 516863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 616863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 716863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 816863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 916863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1016863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1116863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1216863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1316863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1416863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1516863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1616863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1716863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1816863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 1916863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2016863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2116863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2216863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2316863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2416863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2516863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2616863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2716863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2816863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 2916863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE PORT CHARLOTTE, FL - Image 30

$279,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,410 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

16863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE
PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

MLS#: O6449147
Cory and Jessica Rudnitski
Cory and Jessica Rudnitski
The Real Estate Advantage
Agents
Phone: 763.443.3658
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC with 804-656-5007. - 844-239-2663

Property Description

 

Welcome to this charming residence located at 16863 Sol Preserve Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house accords a comfortable living area of 1,897 square feet, providing ample space for various lifestyle needs. Situated on a 5,250 square foot lot, the property boasts a well-proportioned outdoor space that can be tailored to suit personal preferences. The home's design accommodates both relaxation and entertainment with its open floor plan, inviting residents to enjoy seamless transitions between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The bedrooms are designed to accord comfort and privacy, while the full bathrooms provide convenience and style.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesRecreational Facilities
Association NameWestport
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces0
Carport Y/NNo
CityPORT CHARLOTTE
Construction MaterialsBlock, Stucco
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCharlotte
DirectionsDrive west on Tamiami Trail/US 41. Left to Centennial Bld. Left to Burnham Ave. Left to Sunset Preserve Way. Right to Sol Preserve Drive. Property is on the right.
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolLiberty Elementary
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$15
HeatingElectric
High SchoolCharlotte High
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionHWP 002 0000 0220 HAMMOCKS AT WEST PORT PHASE 2 LT 220 4900/886 3217064/
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Other
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5250
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33953 - Port Charlotte
Middle/Junior High SchoolMurdock Middle
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
Monthly Condo Fee Amount$0
Monthly HOA Amount$15
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedNo
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameHAMMOCKS/WEST PORT PH II
Tax Annual Amount$7,595
Tax Lot220
Tax Year2024
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount$2,688
Total Rooms12
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Water Access Y/NNo
Water ViewLake
Water View Y/NYes
Waterfront FeaturesLake Front
Year Built2023
ZoningPD

Exterior

Building Area Total2,410 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.12
Lot Size Area5,250 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$279,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,410 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

16863 SOL PRESERVE DRIVE
PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

MLS#: O6449147
Cory and Jessica Rudnitski
Cory and Jessica Rudnitski
The Real Estate Advantage
Agents
Phone: 763.443.3658
Office: 763.755.1100