3716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 13716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 23716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 33716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 43716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 53716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 63716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 73716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD LAKELAND, FL - Image 8

$157,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,203 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

3716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD
LAKELAND, FL 33810

MLS#: O6452384
Nicole Jelle
Nicole Jelle
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 651.900.5197
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC with 770-937-5747. - 855-882-1314

Property Description

 

Auction Property. 3-bedroom 2 bath 1,203 square foot ranch home sitting on a 14,043 square foot lot. All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringOther
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesNone

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Architectural StyleRanch
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CityLAKELAND
Construction MaterialsOther
CoolingCentral Air
CountyPolk
DirectionsFrom toward Smith Rd, Destination will be on the right
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingCentral
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Legal DescriptionW 91 FT OF E 2131.0 FT OF N1/2 OF NW1/4 LESS S 1155 FT & LESS RD R/W KNOWN AS LOT 96 OF UNREC MT TABOR ESTS
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet14043
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area33810 - Lakeland
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameMT TABOR ESTS
Tax Annual Amount$3,841
Tax Lot96
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesOther
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1970
ZoningRESIDENTIA

Exterior

Building Area Total1,203 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.32
Lot Size Area14,043 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypePaved
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$157,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,203 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

3716 MOUNT TABOR ROAD
LAKELAND, FL 33810

MLS#: O6452384
Nicole Jelle
Nicole Jelle
The Real Estate Advantage
Real Estate Professional
Phone: 651.900.5197
Office: 952.226.7700