1213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 11213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 21213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 31213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 41213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 51213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 61213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 71213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 81213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 91213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 101213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 111213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 121213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 131213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 141213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 151213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 161213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 171213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 181213 W SORRENTO DRIVE CITRUS SPRINGS, FL - Image 19

$237,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,307 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

1213 W SORRENTO DRIVE
CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434

MLS#: OM729056
John Kapustka
John Kapustka
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.597.5772
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC with 954-735-4000. - 954-735-4000

Property Description

 

CORNER-LOT 3-BEDROOM HOME WITH 2-CAR GARAGE & NO HOA! Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home situated on a desirable 0.28-acre corner lot in Citrus Springs. With approximately 1,307 square feet of heated living space and 1,912 square feet of total area, this home offers a practical layout with plenty of room to make it your own. The home features tile flooring throughout, a comfortable living area, kitchen and dining space, and a private primary suite with its own bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, an office, or hobbies. The attached 2-car garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Outside, the oversized corner lot provides approximately 12,366 square feet of land, offering additional yard space, privacy, and room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future improvements. Additional benefits include NO HOA, public water, septic, central air and heat, and an X flood zone. The property is also vacant and easy to show. Financing options include cash, conventional, FHA and VA. Conveniently located in Citrus Springs with access to nearby shopping, dining, schools and major roadways. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment property, or a home with room to grow, this property offers an excellent opportunity to own a home with a large corner lot and no HOA.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesNinguno
Laundry FeaturesInside

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCITRUS SPRINGS
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingCentral Air
CountyCitrus
Directionsgoogle
Facing DirectionNorthwest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionCITRUS SPGS UNIT 1 PB 5 PG 89 LOT 1 BLK 104
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12,366 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameCITRUS SPGS UNIT 01
Tax Annual Amount$2,904
Tax Lot1
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms4
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2001
ZoningPDR

Exterior

Building Area Total1,912 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesNone
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area12,366 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$237,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,307 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

1213 W SORRENTO DRIVE
CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434

MLS#: OM729056
John Kapustka
John Kapustka
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.597.5772
Office: 952.898.5800