GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST. CAGUAS, PR - Image 1GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST. CAGUAS, PR - Image 2GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST. CAGUAS, PR - Image 3GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST. CAGUAS, PR - Image 4GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST. CAGUAS, PR - Image 5

$378,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 6,300 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Commercial

GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST.
CAGUAS, PR 00725

MLS#: PR9092970
Hannah Gibson
Hannah Gibson
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 763.245.6571
Office: 763.682.3030
Presented by: WINER PROPERTY GROUP with 787-632-4300. - 787-632-4300

Property Description

 

3 story building in downtown Caguas with 2,100 sf on each floor. Previously occupied by a Pitusa Department Store. Available for sale or Commercial Lease.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
Business TypeFood & Beverage, Professional/Office, Residential, Retail
CityCAGUAS
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingNone
CountyCaguas
DirectionsGautier Benitez St. int. Jimenez Sicardo
Flood Zone CodeA
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2,100 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00725 - Caguas
New ConstructionNo
Ok to Lease3 to 5 Years
OwnershipCorporation
Property SubtypeRetail
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NamePITUSA AT GAUTIER BENITEZ ST.
Tenant PaysElectricity, Water
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1960

Exterior

Building Area Total6,300 sqft
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.04
Lot Size Area2,100 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$378,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 6,300 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Commercial

GAUTIER BENITEZ ST. INT. INT. JIMENEZ SICARDO ST.
CAGUAS, PR 00725

MLS#: PR9092970
Hannah Gibson
Hannah Gibson
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 763.245.6571
Office: 763.682.3030