8406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 18406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 28406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 38406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 48406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 58406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 68406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 78406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 88406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 98406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 108406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 118406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 128406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 138406 AVENIDA JOBOS ISABELA, PR - Image 14

$385,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,927 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Commercial

8406 AVENIDA JOBOS
ISABELA, PR 00662

MLS#: PR9111090
Trevor Houn
Trevor Houn
The Real Estate Advantage
REALTOR
Phone: 612.799.1026
Office: 952.758.4464
Presented by: DAMARIS BOSCH with 939-297-3206. - 939-297-3206

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Attention investors! This is a rare opportunity to own a property in a prime location within the beautiful city of Isabela, PR. Situated at the corner of Jobos Ave and Santa Maria St., this property offers exceptional visibility and is ideal for a business seeking a high-traffic area with versatile land use. Currently operating as an Agrocentro/Mini Market, the property includes: Building size: 1,927 sqft, Lot size: approx. 4,997 sqft & Parking: 6–8 spaces. Amenities: An office with A/C, a full bathroom, storage space and more. Generator and supplies not included on the sale but negotiable. Permits: All permits are up to date, including approved permits for apartment construction. This property is part of a thriving commercial area, perfect for launching a new business or expanding an existing one. Its strategic location ensures high traffic and convenience, just minutes from Jobos, Montones, and Shacks Beaches, Punta Borinquen Airport, Isabela's town center, and more. Don’t miss this chance to invest in a dynamic area with endless possibilities for growth and success.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Heating Y/NNo

General

AccessibilityAccessible Entrance
Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building FeaturesBathrooms, Columns, Common Lighting
CityISABELA
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingA/C - Office Only
CountyIsabela
DirectionsAve Jobos, Isabela
DockY/NNo
ElectricGenerator
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
HeatingNone
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,997 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00662 - Isabela
New ConstructionNo
Number Of Units Total1
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipSole Proprietor
PossessionClose Of Escrow
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeRetail
Property TypeCommercial Sale
RoofCement
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
UtilitiesElectricity Available, Private, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2001

Exterior

Building Area Total1,927 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres0.11
Lot Size Area4,997 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Parking Features6 to 12 Spaces
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved, City Street
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$385,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 1,927 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Commercial

8406 AVENIDA JOBOS
ISABELA, PR 00662

MLS#: PR9111090
Trevor Houn
Trevor Houn
The Real Estate Advantage
REALTOR
Phone: 612.799.1026
Office: 952.758.4464