51 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 151 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 251 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 351 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 451 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 551 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 651 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 751 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 851 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 951 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 1051 AVENIDA TROCHE CAGUAS, PR - Image 11

$310,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 4,002 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Commercial

51 AVENIDA TROCHE
CAGUAS, PR 00725

MLS#: PR9118808
Ann Smothers
Ann Smothers
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.619.3460
Office: 952.253.5600
Presented by: REALTY CITY GROUP with 787-400-8400. - 787-400-8400

Property Description

 

Commercial space on Troche Avenue, Caguas. Excellent opportunity with a central location near schools, colleges, and other businesses with C-1 commercial zoning. It has ample parking in front and to the side. It comprises 1,411 sq/m. Patio in the back.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityCAGUAS
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete, Metal Frame
CoolingNone
CountyCaguas
DirectionsFrom Caguas town to 51 Av. El Troche via C. Doctor Goyco: Head toward C. Doctor Goyco, Turn left onto C. Doctor Goyco, Continue onto Av. El Troche to #51.
Flood Zone CodeC
Legal DescriptionAvenida Troche #51
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1,411 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00725 - Caguas
New ConstructionNo
OwnershipOther
Property SubtypeMixed Use
Property TypeCommercial Sale
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1980

Exterior

Building Area Total4,002 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock, Concrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.34
Lot Size Area1,411 sqft
Number of Buildings2
Road Frontage TypeState Road
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$310,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 4,002 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Commercial

51 AVENIDA TROCHE
CAGUAS, PR 00725

MLS#: PR9118808
Ann Smothers
Ann Smothers
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.619.3460
Office: 952.253.5600