KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 1KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 2KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 3KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 4KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 5KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 6KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 7KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT BAYAMON, PR - Image 8

$140,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,101 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT
BAYAMON, PR 00958

MLS#: PR9119444
Kat Kitt
Kat Kitt
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.839.6927
Office: 952.401.8500
Presented by: ARROYOLARUE REALTY with 787-653-9788. - 787-459-8371

Property Description

 

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Located in the municipality of Bayamón, Puerto Rico, part of the larger San Juan metro area, with urban and suburban neighborhoods nearby including Río Hondo, Minillas, and Torres del Parque. This home sits on a 5,400 sqft lot within established residential areas, close to schools, shopping (like Santa Rosa Mall and Plaza Río Hondo), restaurants, and major roads. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath suitable for a couple, roommates, or a small family. Layout commonly includes a combined living/dining area, a kitchen, and a small porch. This home is one-story and built with contrete construction — a common style across Puerto Rico designed for warm weather and hurricane resilience. There is space for outdoor seating, gardening, or parking. Move-in ready with included mini-split air-conditioning units. Special Finanicing Available


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesOther
Laundry FeaturesOther

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBAYAMON
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
CountyBayamón
DirectionsFrom Santa Rosa Mall Continue to Carr Puerto Rico 2 E/PR-2 E Follow Carr. 174/PR-174 Turn left
Facing DirectionNorthwest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingNone
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5400
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00958 - Bayamon
Minimum Lease1-7 Days
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofConcrete
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusPending
Subdivision NameBO. GUARAGUA
Total Rooms4
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Other, Water Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1980
ZoningSU

Exterior

Building Area Total1,101 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesOther
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot Size Acres0.12
Lot Size Area5,400 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$140,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,101 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

KM. 11.7 RD. 174 INT
BAYAMON, PR 00958

MLS#: PR9119444
Kat Kitt
Kat Kitt
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.839.6927
Office: 952.401.8500