Pending
Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 1Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 2Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 3Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 4Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 5Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 6Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 7Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 8Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 9Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 10Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 11Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 12Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 13Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 14Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 15Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE PATILLAS, PR - Image 16
Pending

$495,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,341 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE
PATILLAS, PR 00723

MLS#: PR9120390
Kyle Hansen
Kyle Hansen
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.270.3915
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: GABRIEL GONZÁLEZ RIVERA with 787-922-5957. - 787-922-5957

Property Description

 

PRICE REDUCED TO $495,000 — CASH ONLY. Beachfront home on the Caribbean Sea in the Guardarraya sector of Patillas, right on PR-3 with direct beach access, in one of southeastern Puerto Rico's fastest-growing short-term rental areas and close to restaurants and local attractions. The main house offers two bedrooms and one bath; at the rear, next to the pool, a separate one-bedroom, one-bath apartment can be rented on its own. Three bedrooms and two baths in total, plus a private pool and jacuzzi. Approximately 1,742 sq ft of construction on a 449 sq m (4,834 sq ft) lot. Built in 1980. The property has operated as a vacation rental for years and remains active, so income can continue from day one. RB zoning, AE flood zone, cadastre 422-089-001-53. SOLD AS-IS. The rear improvements (pool, jacuzzi and apartment) show no recorded permits in OGPe, and a portion may fall within the coastal setback or Maritime-Terrestrial Zone; buyer to complete own due diligence (DRNA boundary determination, survey and permits) before closing. No mortgage financing; proof of funds required with all offers. Quick closing available.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile
Furnished Y/NFurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesL Dining
Laundry FeaturesNone

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesCooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Body of WaterPLAYA GUARDARRAYA
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPATILLAS
Community FeaturesWater Access, Waterfront, Fishing, Restaurant, Community Mailbox
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
CountyPatillas
DirectionsDesde San Juan, tome la autopista PR-52 en dirección sur hacia Ponce. Tome la salida hacia PR-53 en dirección a Guayama/Salinas y luego incorpórese a la carretera PR-3 en dirección a Patillas. Continúe por la PR-3 hasta el Km 114.3 en el sector Guardarraya. La propiedad está ubicada frente al mar Caribe.
DockY/NNo
Facing DirectionNorth
Flood Zone CodeAE
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingNone
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,834 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00723 - Patillas
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Other StructuresCabana
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Pool FeaturesGunite, In Ground, Lighting
Property Attached Y/NYes
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofConcrete
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Spa FeaturesAbove Ground
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Subdivision NameGUARDARRAYA PLAYA
Total Rooms15
UtilitiesWater Connected, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Street Lights, Water Available
ViewGarden, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water, Mountain(s)
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access TypeBeach
Water Access Y/NYes
Water ViewBeach
Water View Y/NYes
Waterfront FeaturesWaterfront, Beach
Year Built1980
ZoningRB

Exterior

Building Area Total1,742 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesGarden, Courtyard, Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
FencingFenced, Masonry
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesCleared, Flood Insurance Required, Greenbelt
Lot Size Acres0.11
Lot Size Area4,834 sqft
Parking FeaturesOpen, Covered
Private PoolYes
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
SpaYes
VegetationTrees/Landscaped
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$495,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,341 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

Carr#3 BEACH FRONT HOUSE AVENUE
PATILLAS, PR 00723

MLS#: PR9120390
Kyle Hansen
Kyle Hansen
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 651.270.3915
Office: 952.898.5800