66 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 166 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 266 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 366 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 466 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 566 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 666 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 766 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 866 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 966 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1066 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1166 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1266 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1366 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1466 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1566 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1666 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1766 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1866 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1966 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2066 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2166 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2266 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2366 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2466 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2566 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2666 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2766 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2866 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2966 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3066 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3166 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3266 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3366 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3466 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3566 PLACID COURT SAN JUAN, PR - Image 36

$24,500/mo

4 Beds 5 / 2 Full / Half Baths 3,827 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Rentals

66 PLACID COURT
SAN JUAN, PR 00907

MLS#: PR9120938
Kia Vue
Kia Vue
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.986.0509
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: CORCORAN PUERTO RICO with 939-478-6028. - 939-478-6028

Property Description

 

Situated in the coveted Condado neighborhood of San Juan, this fully renovated single-family home blends high-quality construction with modern design in a truly turnkey offering. Rebuilt in 2024 from the ground up, the residence spans approximately 4,000 square feet on a 5,000 square foot lot and features four spacious bedrooms, an office or convertible fifth bedroom, five full bathrooms, plus a half bath and an exterior bathroom and two outdoor showers that seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. The thoughtfully planned layout supports both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Each bedroom offers generous proportions, custom Italian closet systems, and direct access to private louvered patios that invite natural light and cross-ventilation while maintaining privacy. Electric shades throughout the home add convenience and a cohesive, contemporary aesthetic. At the heart of the property, the newly designed kitchen is outfitted with brand-new KitchenAid appliances, including a dishwasher, and is tailored for modern living with sleek finishes and efficient workflow. The pool area serves as a central gathering space, ideal for relaxing or hosting, while essential infrastructure upgrades such as a water cistern and full backup generator provide reliability and peace of mind. A private rooftop patio expands the usable living space and is perfect for open-air dining and entertaining. This elevated retreat includes a built-in cement dining table, sink, and wine fridge, creating a functional outdoor kitchen and lounge environment. Located near St. John's School, Robinson School, and Condado's renowned dining, shopping, beaches, and entertainment, the home offers exceptional convenience in one of Puerto Rico's most established urban neighborhoods. Sold fully furnished and move-in ready, this property delivers a rare combination of style, comfort, and long-term value in Condado real estate.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths2
Total Baths7

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile
Furnished Y/NFurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesInside
Total Stories3

General

AppliancesBuilt-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Attached Garage Yes
Availability Date2026-05-01
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces3
Carport Y/NYes
CitySAN JUAN
CoolingCentral Air
CountySan Juan
DirectionsFrom the Luis Muñoz Marin Airport, get on Expreso Román Baldorioty de Castro/PR-26. Follow Expreso Román Baldorioty de Castro/PR-26 to Calle Marginal/Marginal Baldorioty de Castro in Santurce, San Juan. Take exit 1A, Take Av. Wilson to Calle Placid Court. Property will be on your left.
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths5
Garage Spaces1
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingNone
In Law Suite YNNo
Lease Amount Frequency$0
LevelsThree Or More
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00907 - San Juan
Minimum Lease1-2 Years
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Ok to Lease12 Months
OwnerPaysManagement, Pool Maintenance
Pets AllowedYes
Pool FeaturesHeated, In Ground
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential Lease
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameCONDADO
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesOther
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1960

Exterior

Building Area Total3,827 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance
Lot Size Acres0.11
Lot Size Area5,000 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$24,500/mo

4 Beds 5 / 2 Full / Half Baths 3,827 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Rentals

66 PLACID COURT
SAN JUAN, PR 00907

MLS#: PR9120938
Kia Vue
Kia Vue
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.986.0509
Office: 763.755.1100