A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 1A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 2A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 3A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 4A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 5A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 6A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 7A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 8A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 9A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 10A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 11A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 12A2 MONTEBELLO STREET GUAYNABO, PR - Image 13

$2,890,000

4 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,279 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

A2 MONTEBELLO STREET
GUAYNABO, PR 00969

MLS#: PR9121114
Brent Dahl
Brent Dahl
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.251.8980
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: LUXURY COLLECTION REAL ESTATE with 787-420-6303. - 787-420-6303

Property Description

 

Luxury Residence in Garden Hills Norte Discover this exceptional home designed for comfort, elegance, and privacy in one of Guaynabo’s most exclusive communities. 4 bedrooms + maid’s quarters 5.5 bathrooms 4,279 sq. ft. of interior living space Expansive 1,139 m² private yard This residence offers generous living spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The large private yard creates an ideal setting to enjoy outdoor living in complete privacy. Full power generator Water cistern Storm shutters A unique opportunity to live with security, comfort, and style. Contact us for more information or to schedule a private showing.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths5

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringMarble
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesEating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room
Total Stories2
Window FeaturesShades

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Additional RoomsDen/Library/Office, Storage Rooms
AppliancesConvection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesSecurity
Association NameGARDEN HILLS NORTH
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityGUAYNABO
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
CountyGuaynabo
DirectionsDRIVING TOWARDS GUAYNABO AREA IN MARTINEZ NADAL AVE TAKE EXIT TO RAMIREZ DE ARELLANO AVE AND CONTINUE UNTIL SECURUTY GUARD IN GARDEN HILLS NORTH
Facing DirectionEast
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths4
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$175
HeatingNone
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
Legal DescriptionProperty Number (Finca): 10, 181 - Page (Folio): 11 - Book (Tomo): 126 - Registro de la Propiedad-Seccion de Guaynabo - Property Tax ID # (“Catastro”): 086-021-102-30-000
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1139
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00969 - Guaynabo
Minimum Lease1-2 Years
Monthly HOA Amount$175
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesEnclosed
Pets AllowedYes
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofConcrete
Security FeaturesGated Community
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameGARDEN HILL NORTH
Tax Year2024
Total Rooms3
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
ViewGarden
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1996
ZoningX

Exterior

Building Area Total4,279 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesFrench Doors, Irrigation System
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.28
Lot Size Area1,139 sqft
Parking FeaturesCovered, Garage Door Opener
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeConcrete
VegetationTrees/Landscaped
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$2,890,000

4 Beds 4 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,279 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

A2 MONTEBELLO STREET
GUAYNABO, PR 00969

MLS#: PR9121114
Brent Dahl
Brent Dahl
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 612.251.8980
Office: 952.898.5800