8164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 18164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 28164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 38164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 48164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 58164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 68164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 78164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 88164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 98164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 108164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 118164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 128164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 138164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 148164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 158164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 168164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 178164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 188164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 198164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 208164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 218164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 228164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 238164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 248164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 258164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 268164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 278164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 288164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 298164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 308164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 318164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 328164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 338164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT RIO GRANDE, PR - Image 34

$14,000/mo

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,374 SQFT 0.02 Acres
Type: Rentals

8164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT
RIO GRANDE, PR 00745

MLS#: PR9122183
Vicki Greene
Vicki Greene
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 320.761.2283
Office: 320.264.9240
Presented by: DENISE ORTIZ FIGUEROA with 787-557-4001. - 787-557-4001

Property Description

 

For Rent | Las Verandas 8164 Bahía Beach Resort, Four Seasons | Río Grande, PR Resort-style living within one of Puerto Rico’s most exclusive gated communities. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 2,374 sq. ft. of interior space plus a 358 sq. ft. private terrace, totaling 2,732 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed indoor-outdoor living. Located inside Bahía Beach Resort in Río Grande, a Four Seasons-managed community set within 483 acres of protected natural reserve, residents will enjoy direct access to the Four Seasons hotel amenities, a Robert Trent Jones II championship golf course, beach club, spa, and miles of natural preserve. Residence 8164 offers the privacy and prestige of one of the Caribbean’s most sought-after addresses. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces and golf cart parking for seamless resort navigation. Enjoy the privacy and exclusivity of one of Puerto Rico’s most prestigious communities, where nature, luxury, and comfort come together.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Furnished Y/NFurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesOpen Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room

General

AppliancesConvection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Availability Date2026-06-30
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces2
Carport Y/NYes
CityRIO GRANDE
CoolingCentral Air
CountyRío Grande
DirectionsFrom Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Airport Rd, Carolina, 00979 -- Take Puente Teodoro Moscoso to Expreso Román Baldorioty de Castro/PR-26. Take the Carolina exit from Puente Teodoro Moscoso 4 min (2.6 km) -- Follow Expreso Román Baldorioty de Castro/PR-26 and Autop. Roberto Sánchez Vilella/PR-66 to PR-187 in Río Grande 18 min (26.3 km) -- Continue on PR-187 to your destination 11 min (5.2 km) --Las Verandas at Bahia Beach Resort Río Grande 00745
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NNo
HeatingNone
In Law Suite YNNo
Lease Amount Frequency$0
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2,374 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00745 - Rio Grande
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnerPaysNone
Pets AllowedNo
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
Property SubtypeApartment
Property TypeResidential Lease
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBAHÍA BEACH RESORT
Total Rooms10
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2012

Exterior

Building Area Total2,732 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Lot Size Acres0.02
Lot Size Area2,374 sqft
Private PoolYes
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$14,000/mo

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,374 SQFT 0.02 Acres
Type: Rentals

8164 LAS VERANDAS AT BAHIA BEACH RESORT
RIO GRANDE, PR 00745

MLS#: PR9122183
Vicki Greene
Vicki Greene
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor
Phone: 320.761.2283
Office: 320.264.9240