Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 4Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 5Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 6Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 7Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 8Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 9Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 10Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 11Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 12Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 13Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 14Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 15Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 16Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 17Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 18Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 19Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 20Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 21

$1,650/mo

4 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 0 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Rentals

Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3
SAN JUAN, PR 00923

MLS#: PR9123675
Rod Larson
Rod Larson
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.221.3744
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: GUSTAVO CASTAÑER PADRÓ with 954-669-3696. - 954-669-3696

Property Description

 

Move-in-ready, two-level single-family residence with a townhouse-style layout in Urbanización Los Maestros, San Juan. Offering approximately 1,050 sq. ft. of living space, this well-maintained property features four bedrooms, 1.5 recently renovated bathrooms, spacious living and dining areas, and a modern updated kitchen equipped with new appliances. Washer and dryer are also included. All four bedrooms are equipped with air-conditioning units, and the home offers abundant natural light throughout. Additional features include a private front yard, spacious backyard, security gates, and two parking spaces—one covered and one uncovered. The property sits on an approximately 1,905 sq. ft. lot, has no HOA, and is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located in San Juan with easy access to Avenida 65 de Infantería/PR-3 and other major roadways. The property is within convenient reach of the University of Puerto Rico Río Piedras campus, Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport, major medical facilities, supermarkets, shopping, dining, The Mall of San Juan, and Plaza Las Américas. A centrally located rental offering the space and convenience of a single-family home while remaining close to many of the San Juan metropolitan area's key destinations.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBuilt-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room

General

AppliancesBuilt-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Attached Garage No
Availability Date2026-08-26
Body TypeSingle Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces1
Carport Y/NYes
CitySAN JUAN
Community FeaturesNone
CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
CountySan Juan
DirectionsFrom Plaza Las Américas: Take Expreso Las Américas/PR-18 and continue toward Av. Jesús T. Piñero/PR-17. Follow PR-17 east and take the PR-181 exit toward Expreso Manuel Rivera Morales/Trujillo Alto. Continue on PR-181, then turn right onto Avenida Luis Muñiz Souffront. Turn left onto Calle Alameda, then right onto Calle Teruel. Continue to A3 Calle Teruel, Urbanización Los Maestros, San Juan, PR 00923. Destination will be on your right.
DockY/NNo
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingElectric
In Law Suite YNNo
Lease Amount Frequency$0
LevelsTwo
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1905
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00923 - San Juan
Minimum Lease8-12 Months
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
Ok to Lease12 Months
OwnerPaysManagement, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection
Pet Size LimitLarge (61-100 Lbs.)
Pets AllowedCats OK, Dogs OK
Property Attached Y/NNo
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeTownhouse
Property TypeResidential Lease
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Total Rooms3
Unit Number0
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1973

Exterior

Building Area Total1,050 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Lot Size Acres0.04
Lot Size Area1,905 sqft
Parking FeaturesCovered, Driveway
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
SpaNo
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,650/mo

4 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 0 SQFT 0.04 Acres
Type: Rentals

Teruel CALLE TERUEL STREET A3
SAN JUAN, PR 00923

MLS#: PR9123675
Rod Larson
Rod Larson
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.221.3744
Office: 952.898.5800