URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 1URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 2URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 3URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 4URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 5URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 6URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 7URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 8URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 9URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 10URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 11URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 12URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 13URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 14URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 15URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 16URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 17URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 18URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696 SAN JUAN, PR - Image 19

$675,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,569 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696
SAN JUAN, PR 00927

MLS#: PR9124240
Dave Widell
Dave Widell
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.237.7418
Office: 763.755.1100
Presented by: ADA GONZALEZ SOTO with 787-640-8379. - 787-640-8379

Property Description

 

**Exclusive Turnkey Residence in San Ignacio Urbanization** An exceptional acquisition opportunity in one of San Juan's most established communities, adjacent to Santa María and San Francisco. Located at 1696 Calle San Cosme, this single-story, single-family residence seamlessly blends a strategic location, efficiency, and pristine move-in-ready condition. The home features 1,569 square feet of gross living area (GLA) distributed across 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, set on a level 600-square-meter lot (0.148 acres / 6,458 SqFt). **Key Features & Recent Upgrades:** * Fully repainted (interior and exterior). * Recent roof sealing and protective treatment. * Completely upgraded lighting system. * Includes major appliances and 5 high-efficiency inverter air conditioning units. **Investment & Lifestyle Profile:** Ideally suited for first-time buyers seeking a property without incurring immediate remodeling costs or delays, as well as buyers looking to downsize and simplify their lifestyle by reducing exterior maintenance expenses—all while enjoying a generous lot and the exclusivity of a premier San Juan neighborhood.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringTerrazzo
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesHigh Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
Laundry FeaturesElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Window FeaturesAluminum Frames

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Solar Hot Water Owned
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association NameMARLENE TORO / ADMINISTRADORA
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces2
Carport Y/NYes
CitySAN JUAN
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingMini-Split Unit(s)
CountySan Juan
DirectionsDesde Santa María / San Francisco (Guaynabo / San Juan): Transita la Avenida Los Filtros (PR-199) o la PR-177 (Avenida Los Frailes) conectando hacia la zona norte de San Ignacio. Entra a la Urbanización San Ignacio, el acceso principal de la Avenida San Ignacio. Gira en la Calle San Cosme hasta ubicar la estructura 1696.
DockY/NNo
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeZona X
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HOA Fee$188
HeatingNone
Home Warranty Y/NNo
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6458
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00927 - San Juan
Minimum Lease1-2 Years
Monthly HOA Amount$188
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedYes
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofConcrete
Security FeaturesGated Community
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameURB. SAN IGNACIO
Total Rooms8
Unit Number1,696
UtilitiesSewer Connected
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1960
ZoningR2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,569 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony, Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,458 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeConcrete
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$675,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,569 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

URB. SAN IGNACIO SAN COSME 1696
SAN JUAN, PR 00927

MLS#: PR9124240
Dave Widell
Dave Widell
The Real Estate Advantage
Agent
Phone: 952.237.7418
Office: 763.755.1100