Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 1Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 2Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 3Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 4Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 5Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 6Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 7Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 8Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 9Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 10Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 11Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 12Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 13Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 14Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 15Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 16Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 17Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 18Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 19Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 20Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 21Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 22Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 23Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 24Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 25Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 26Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 27Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 28Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 29Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ MAUNABO, PR - Image 30

$150,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 0 SQFT 0.89 Acres
Type: Single Family

Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ
MAUNABO, PR 00707

MLS#: PR9124441
Emmett Lynch
Emmett Lynch
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor/Broker
Phone: 612.219.6760
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: SHE BUILDS REALTY with 787-463-8334. - 787-463-8334

Property Description

 

Property for sale located in the Palo Seco sector of Bo. Tumbao in Maunabo, situated in an elevated area with pleasant mountain views and a peaceful, private setting. This corner residence is located on a dead-end street and offers approximately 2,400 sq. ft. of total area, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious lot of approximately 3,512 sq. m. (0.89 acres / 37,800 sq. ft.). The home is of concrete construction and features a 2-car garage, additional covered parking, balcony, patio, garden areas, storage space, and a fenced lot. Its location offers the tranquility of the countryside with convenient access to Maunabo’s coastal areas and local attractions, including beaches, Punta Tuna, Punta Tuna Lighthouse, and the Punta Tuna Wetlands Nature Reserve. The property is in need of repairs and improvements, offering an excellent opportunity for a buyer to renovate it according to their needs and preferences. The property has a single-chamber septic tank that is currently in good condition, according to an available plumber’s certification; however, due to the current septic system configuration, it may not meet the requirements of certain federal financing programs. For financed purchases, buyers should verify available financing options directly with their lender, including conventional financing and options that may apply to a second home or investment property, subject to qualification and lender approval.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringGranite, Terrazzo
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NNo
Interior AmenitiesLiving Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Laundry FeaturesIn Garage, Outside

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesNone
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces4
Carport Y/NYes
CityMAUNABO
Construction MaterialsConcrete
CoolingNone
CountyMaunabo
DirectionsLocated at 53A Calle Barceló #3, Maunabo, Puerto Rico 00707, this property is situated at approximately 18.018256, -65.922902. The residence is about 54 miles (87 km) from Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport in Carolina, with an estimated driving time of approximately 1 hour and 13 minutes. The most direct route follows PR-18, PR-52, PR-30, and PR-53 South before connecting to PR-901 into Maunabo, providing convenient access from the San Juan metropolitan area.
Facing DirectionWest
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingNone
In Law Suite YNNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NYes
LevelsOne
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet37800
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00707 - Maunabo
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeVacant
OwnershipFee Simple
Patio/Porch FeaturesPatio, Porch
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
RoofConcrete
SewerSeptic Tank
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBO TUMBAO, PALO SECO
Total Rooms7
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Phone Available, Private, Propane, Street Lights, Water Connected
ViewCity, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1980
ZoningR-G

Exterior

Building Area Total2,400 sqft
Covered Spaces6
Exterior AmenitiesBalcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
FencingFenced
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
Lot Size Acres0.89
Lot Size Area37,800 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Frontage TypeStreet Paved
Road Surface TypePaved, Asphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$150,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 0 SQFT 0.89 Acres
Type: Single Family

Bo. Tumbao CALLE BARCELÓ
MAUNABO, PR 00707

MLS#: PR9124441
Emmett Lynch
Emmett Lynch
The Real Estate Advantage
Realtor/Broker
Phone: 612.219.6760
Office: 952.226.7700