19 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 119 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 219 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 319 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 419 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 519 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 619 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 719 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET MAUNABO, PR - Image 8

$275,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,289 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Commercial

19 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET
MAUNABO, PR 00707

MLS#: PR9125197
Nick Selly
Nick Selly
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.200.1397
Office: 952.226.7700
Presented by: GABRIEL GONZÁLEZ RIVERA with 787-922-5957. - 787-922-5957

Property Description

 

La Cocina de Juanita, the well-known Maunabo bakery and café, is for sale. Established and operating in the heart of downtown, directly across from the town plaza. The sale includes the building, the land, the La Cocina de Juanita business name and the recipes. Known throughout the region for bread baked from scratch on site, its famous quintupleta and its breaded fried chicken. One-story reinforced concrete and block commercial building of approximately 2,289 sq ft on a level, rectangular 353.56 m2 lot (approx. 3,806 sq ft), with more than 35 ft of frontage on high-traffic Antonio R. Barceló Street and quick access to PR-3, PR-53 and PR-760. The building covers nearly the entire lot; parking is on the street. Commercial zoning C-I. Flood zone X (minimal risk), FEMA panel 72000C1795J. Tax ID (catastro) 400-077-045-04-001. The owner is retiring. According to the owner, the business generates $300,000 to $400,000 a year in gross sales; sales and operating details will be provided to qualified buyers by appointment. All financing will be considered, including owner financing. Offered at $275,000, based on a recent appraisal.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Total Stories1

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building FeaturesSeating, Kitchen Facility
Carport Spaces0
CityMAUNABO
Community FeaturesCurbs, Sidewalks
Construction MaterialsBlock, Concrete
CoolingOther
CountyMaunabo
DirectionsDesde la PR-3, entre al casco urbano de Maunabo. La propiedad ubica en el #19 de la Calle Antonio R. Barceló, frente a la plaza pública. / From PR-3, enter downtown Maunabo. The property is at #19 Antonio R. Barceló Street, across from the town plaza.
Flood Zone CodeX
Flood Zone Code XY
Garage Spaces0
Gross Income300000
Legal DescriptionUrbana: Solar 18 en la Calle Antonio R. Barcelo, Maunabo, Puerto Rico, con cabida de 353.56 metros cuadrados. Finca 6485, folio 237, tomo 73 de Maunabo, Registro de la Propiedad, Seccion de Guayama. Catastro 400-077-045-04-001.
LevelsOne
Listing TermsOwner May Carry, Cash, Other
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,806 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area00707 - Maunabo
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
OwnershipFee Simple
Pets AllowedNo
PossessionNegotiable
Property ConditionCompleted
Property SubtypeRestaurant
Property TypeCommercial Sale
RoofConcrete
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built1970
ZoningC-I

Exterior

Building Area Total2,289 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesCentral Business District, Curb and Gutters, City Lot, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Interior Lot
Lot Size Acres0.09
Lot Size Area3,806 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Parking FeaturesCurb Parking
Road Frontage TypeStreet Lights, Street Paved, Business District, City Street
Road ResponsibilityPublic Maintained Road
Road Surface TypePaved
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$275,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,289 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Commercial

19 ANTONIO R. BARCELO STREET
MAUNABO, PR 00707

MLS#: PR9125197
Nick Selly
Nick Selly
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 952.200.1397
Office: 952.226.7700