3239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 13239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 23239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 33239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 43239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 53239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 63239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 73239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 83239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 93239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 103239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 113239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 123239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 133239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 143239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 153239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 163239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 173239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 183239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 193239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 203239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 213239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 223239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 233239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 243239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 253239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B ORLANDO, FL - Image 26

$600,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,564 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Commercial

3239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B
ORLANDO, FL 32805

MLS#: S5145472
Angela Oster
Angela Oster
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.275.2386
Office: 952.898.5800
Presented by: UNIVERSAL REALTY OF CENTRAL FL with 407-517-4700. - 407-517-4700

Property Description

 

LEASED INVESTMENT - 100 PERCENT OCCUPIED THROUGH JANUARY 2031. Units 12A and 12B are combined into one 2,564 SF office/flex suite in Building 2 of the Old Winter Garden Road Commerce Center, leased to an established church congregation through 1/31/2031 on a Modified Gross lease with 3 percent annual escalations and a five-year renewal option; the lease transfers with the sale. Year-1 NOI $38,818 - a 6.47 cap at $600,000. Available individually or with adjoining Unit 13 (1,282 SF, leased to a nursing academy through 1/31/2031, MLS S5146021, $375,000) as a 3,846 SF package at $975,000 with combined Year-1 NOI $67,654 (6.94 cap). Concrete block construction (2006), single story, central A/C, in a professionally managed condominium park with shared surface parking; the association covers exterior insurance, common areas, landscaping and the lot. Zoned I-G, City of Orlando. Federal Opportunity Zone. Old Winter Garden Road frontage with about 24,500 vehicles a day; roughly half a mile to I-4, minutes to SR-408, SR-50 and John Young Parkway, about three miles west of downtown Orlando. Independent MAI appraisal, rent roll and leases available to qualified buyers after a confidentiality agreement. Cash or conventional buyers can close in 2026. Showings by appointment with 48 hours notice to the tenant; video walkthrough on request.


 

Interior Features

Bathrooms

Total Baths0

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes

General

Additional Parcels Description28-22-29-6164-02-122
Additional Parcels Y/NYes
Building Area Units0 sqft
CityORLANDO
Construction MaterialsBlock
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOrange
DirectionsFrom Florida State Road 429, take the exit for State Road 50 (Colonial Drive) heading east toward Orlando. Continue on Colonial Drive for approximately three miles, then turn right onto John Young Parkway and proceed south. After roughly 0.7 miles, turn right onto Old Winter Garden Road. Continue for about 0.3 miles, and the destination will be on your right at 3239 Old Winter Garden Rd.
DockY/NNo
Flood Zone Codex
Flood Zone Code XY
Gross Income54000
Legal DescriptionOLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD COMMERCE CENTER CONDO 7465/2020 UNIT 12A BLDG 2
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet1,282 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
Monthly Condo Fee Amount$271
New ConstructionNo
Number Of Units Total2
OwnershipSole Proprietor
Property SubtypeMixed Use
Property TypeCommercial Sale
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameOLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD COMMERCE C
Tax Annual Amount$2,616
Tax Lot121
Tax Year2024
Unit Number12
UtilitiesElectricity Available
Virtual TourClick here
Virtual TourClick here
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2006
ZoningI-G

Exterior

Building Area Total2,564 sqft
Foundation DetailsBlock
Lot FeaturesIndustrial Condo, Industrial Park
Lot Size Acres0.03
Lot Size Area1,282 sqft
Number of Buildings1
Number of Lots2
Road Frontage TypeCity Street
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Hubert H Humphrey Middle School
Middle School N/A
Elementary School Big Hollow Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$600,000

0 Beds 0 Baths 2,564 SQFT 0.03 Acres
Type: Commercial

3239 OLD WINTER GARDEN ROAD 12A/12B
ORLANDO, FL 32805

MLS#: S5145472
Angela Oster
Angela Oster
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 612.275.2386
Office: 952.898.5800