1610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 11610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 21610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 31610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 41610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 51610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 61610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 71610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 81610 SPRAY TERRACE ST CLOUD, FL - Image 9

$2,300/mo

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,672 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Rentals

1610 SPRAY TERRACE
ST CLOUD, FL 34771

MLS#: S5147846
Heidi Huseth
Heidi Huseth
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 651.558.7433
Office: 952.470.7600
Presented by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III with 407-207-0825. - murraycoleman@kw.com

Property Description

 

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property at 1610 Spray offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm. As you step in, you'll encounter an immaculate oasis. The beautifully landscaped front yard, surrounded by vibrant flowers and neatly trimmed shrubs, creates a welcoming and serene atmosphere. Elegant stone upgrades at the entrance provide a distinguished welcome. Imagine enjoying the fresh breeze on your screened porch, admiring the back garden extending from the charming gazebo . This patio is not only visually stunning but also provides a peaceful space to relax and connect with nature at home. Located just minutes from Lake Nona, making it accessible for those seeking Lake Nona's quality of life on a more modest budget. Don't miss the chance to turn your dream of living in a property that combines luxury, comfort, and affordability into reality. Don't miss out and schedule your visit today! Weeks and Months Available Land, Site, and Tax Information Tax ID: 17-25-31-3347-0001-0330 Subdivision #: Development: Lot Dimensions: Lot Size Acres: 0.14 Lot Size: 6,098 SqFt / 5


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

LivingAreaSource0 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCarpet, Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/NUnfurnished
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesEating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
Laundry FeaturesLaundry Room

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Association NameBarrington Property Owners Association Inc
Attached Garage No
Availability Date2025-06-15
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityST CLOUD
CoolingCentral Air
CountyOsceola
DirectionsEntra a la FL-417 South (hacia Airport / Tampa) Toma la salida hacia Boggy Creek Rd (SR-527A) Gira derecha en Boggy Creek Rd Continúa recto varios minutos Gira en la comunidad donde esté Spray Terrace Sigue hasta el 1610 Spray Terrace
DockY/NNo
Elementary SchoolNarcoossee Elementary
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2
Garage Y/NYes
HeatingCentral
High SchoolTohopekaliga High School
In Law Suite YNNo
Lease Amount Frequency$0
LevelsOne
Listing TermsLease Purchase
Living Area Units0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6098
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
Middle/Junior High SchoolNarcoossee Middle
Minimum LeaseNo Minimum
New ConstructionNo
Occupancy TypeOwner
Ok to Lease>6 Months <12
OwnerPaysTrash Collection
Pets AllowedYes
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential Lease
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerPublic Sewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameBARRINGTON
Total Rooms6
UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Water Access Y/NNo
Water View Y/NNo
Year Built2020

Exterior

Building Area Total1,672 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesIrrigation System
Lot Size Acres0.14
Lot Size Area6,098 sqft
Private PoolNo
Road Surface TypeAsphalt
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$2,300/mo

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,672 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Rentals

1610 SPRAY TERRACE
ST CLOUD, FL 34771

MLS#: S5147846
Heidi Huseth
Heidi Huseth
The Real Estate Advantage
Phone: 651.558.7433
Office: 952.470.7600